Brandon Horvath
Team: UMBC
Position: F
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Utah State Aggies | 6 | 31.8 | 16.3 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 11.7 | 14.3 | 54.3% | 35.0% | 71.4% | 61.8 | 59.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UMBC Retrievers | 2 | 35.0 | 12.0 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 44.4% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 56.9 | 55.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UMBC Retrievers | 1 | 38.0 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 87.5% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 89.3 | 93.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UMBC Retrievers | 3 | 22.3 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 8.7 | 60.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 64.8 | 63.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UMBC Retrievers | 3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-18 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 43-50 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2018-01-10 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 72-67 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 84-73 | 9 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | - |