Marty Hill
Team: Evansville
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 14.1 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 37.5% | 54.5% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 7 games, 96.0 minutes, 353.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.17 | 4053 | 96 | 353 | -29 | -4.1 | -12.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.17 (#4053) | SE 3.58 | Poss 354 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.17 (#4053) | Off -1.25 | Def -1.93 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.20 (#2894) | PM/G -4.1 | PM/40 -12.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Evansville | 32 | 27.8 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 8.8 | 8.2 | 44.7% | 40.6% | 73.0% | 61.5 | 53.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Evansville | 9 | 14.1 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 37.5% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 50.2 | 46.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-06 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 68-44 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-03 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 63-65 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-20 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 40-104 | 22 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-17 | vs | Midway Eagles | W | 79-52 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-12-16 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 78-74 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 65-58 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-05 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 91-76 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | vs | Oakland City Mighty | W | 98-56 | 19 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-11-29 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 59-78 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |