Taveion Hollingsworth
Team: Western Kentucky
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 34.5 | 14.3 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 8.7 | 10.8 | 40.9% | 30.2% | 85.4% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +20.00 (#8) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent -14.49 | Net +5.51 | Min 301 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -14.49 (#1790) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent -14.49 | Net +5.51 | Min 301 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +5.51 (#61) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent -14.49 | Net +5.51 | Min 301 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +14.18 (#2) | Reb For +14.18 | Prevent -5.59 | Net +8.60 | Min 301 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -5.59 (#1789) | Reb For +14.18 | Prevent -5.59 | Net +8.60 | Min 301 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.72 (#1806) | OReb For -0.72 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -0.30 | Min 301 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.42 (#38) | OReb For -0.72 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -0.30 | Min 301 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.30 (#1671) | OReb For -0.72 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -0.30 | Min 301 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -1.08 (#1785) | DReb For -1.08 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +0.26 | Min 301 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.34 (#13) | DReb For -1.08 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +0.26 | Min 301 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.26 (#373) | DReb For -1.08 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +0.26 | Min 301 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +8.60 (#1) | Reb For +14.18 | Prevent -5.59 | Net +8.60 | Min 301 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +8.41 (#2) | Ast For +8.41 | Prevent -2.28 | Net +6.13 | Min 301 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -2.28 (#1774) | Ast For +8.41 | Prevent -2.28 | Net +6.13 | Min 301 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +6.13 (#2) | Ast For +8.41 | Prevent -2.28 | Net +6.13 | Min 301 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.28 (#1747) | 3PM For -0.28 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.01 | Min 301 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.27 (#48) | 3PM For -0.28 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.01 | Min 301 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.01 (#897) | 3PM For -0.28 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.01 | Min 301 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +5.62 (#2) | Stocks For +5.62 | Prevent -1.45 | Net +4.18 | Min 301 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -1.45 (#1783) | Stocks For +5.62 | Prevent -1.45 | Net +4.18 | Min 301 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +4.18 (#2) | Stocks For +5.62 | Prevent -1.45 | Net +4.18 | Min 301 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -2.26 (#1802) | TOV For -2.26 | Prevent +1.81 | Net -0.45 | Min 301 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +1.81 (#47) | TOV For -2.26 | Prevent +1.81 | Net -0.45 | Min 301 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.45 (#1631) | TOV For -2.26 | Prevent +1.81 | Net -0.45 | Min 301 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Western Kentucky | 9 | 33.4 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 7.1 | 11.9 | 37.5% | 28.6% | 89.5% | 74.3 | 40.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Western Kentucky | 1 | 37.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 54.2 | 46.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Western Kentucky | 5 | 35.4 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 13.4 | 8.0 | 43.3% | 31.6% | 75.0% | 53.6 | 47.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Western Kentucky | 9 | 34.7 | 13.7 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 7.1 | 11.7 | 40.6% | 36.0% | 88.5% | 81.5 | 47.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-25 | vs | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 65-72 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-03-17 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 69-67 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 28.0 | - |
| 2021-03-13 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 57-61 | 44 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | vs | UAB Blazers | W | 64-60 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 80-67 | 29 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 69-71 | 33 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 5-5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-02-25 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 57-81 | 35 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-01 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 67-63 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-11-26 | @ | Memphis Tigers | W | 75-69 | 35 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-11-29 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 54-71 | 37 | 6-13 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-16 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 56-62 | 36 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 5-8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | W | 70-59 | 35 | 5-14 | 2-6 | 5-7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 67-51 | 36 | 9-15 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 83-76 | 32 | 9-15 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | UCF Knights | L | 62-78 | 38 | 4-13 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-03-27 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 64-69 | 36 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-03-21 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowbo | W | 92-84 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 39.0 | - |
| 2018-03-13 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 79-62 | 35 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-03-10 | vs | Marshall Thundering | L | 66-67 | 35 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 57-49 | 32 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | UAB Blazers | W | 98-70 | 37 | 8-12 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-03-01 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 64-82 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 77-73 | 34 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 58-66 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 9.0 | - |