D. George
Team: Marshall Thundering Herd
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 45.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +2.84 (#342) | Pts For +2.84 | Prevent -1.57 | Net +1.27 | Min 94 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -1.57 (#2019) | Pts For +2.84 | Prevent -1.57 | Net +1.27 | Min 94 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.27 (#345) | Pts For +2.84 | Prevent -1.57 | Net +1.27 | Min 94 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +1.19 (#342) | Reb For +1.19 | Prevent -1.12 | Net +0.07 | Min 94 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -1.12 (#2088) | Reb For +1.19 | Prevent -1.12 | Net +0.07 | Min 94 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.15 (#1977) | OReb For -0.15 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.17 | Min 94 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.02 (#1427) | OReb For -0.15 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.17 | Min 94 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.17 (#1952) | OReb For -0.15 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.17 | Min 94 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.32 (#2079) | DReb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.23 | Min 94 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.09 (#799) | DReb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.23 | Min 94 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.23 (#1873) | DReb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.23 | Min 94 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.07 (#1009) | Reb For +1.19 | Prevent -1.12 | Net +0.07 | Min 94 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.53 (#306) | Ast For +0.53 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.37 | Min 94 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.15 (#1960) | Ast For +0.53 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.37 | Min 94 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.37 (#337) | Ast For +0.53 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.37 | Min 94 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.10 (#542) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.12 | Min 94 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.03 (#979) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.12 | Min 94 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.12 (#511) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.12 | Min 94 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.76 (#189) | Stocks For +0.76 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.72 | Min 94 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.04 (#1808) | Stocks For +0.76 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.72 | Min 94 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.72 (#150) | Stocks For +0.76 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.72 | Min 94 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.30 (#2046) | TOV For -0.30 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.30 | Min 94 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.61 (#251) | TOV For -0.30 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.30 | Min 94 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.30 (#319) | TOV For -0.30 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.30 | Min 94 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Marshall Thundering Herd | 30 | 17.9 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 54.6% | 22.9% | 60.0% | 59.7 | 58.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Marshall Thundering Herd | 3 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 53.6 | 55.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Marshall Thundering Herd | 3 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 45.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.0 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Marshall Thundering Herd | 7 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 45.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 68.6 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Marshall Thundering Herd | 8 | 16.0 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 46.4% | 20.0% | 54.5% | 59.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-04 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 90-70 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-19 | vs | IUPUI Jaguars | W | 78-73 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | @ | Southern Miss Golden | L | 73-82 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-13 | vs | Rice Owls | W | 82-65 | 14 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-31 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 64-100 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-10 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 76-64 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 95-71 | 19 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |