Ja'Cor Nelson
Team: Campbell Fighting Camels
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 20.8 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 9.3 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +7.82 (#94) | Pts For +7.82 | Prevent -10.16 | Net -2.34 | Min 82 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -10.16 (#2364) | Pts For +7.82 | Prevent -10.16 | Net -2.34 | Min 82 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -2.34 (#2370) | Pts For +7.82 | Prevent -10.16 | Net -2.34 | Min 82 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +2.84 (#140) | Reb For +2.84 | Prevent -4.95 | Net -2.10 | Min 82 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -4.95 (#2375) | Reb For +2.84 | Prevent -4.95 | Net -2.10 | Min 82 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.28 (#2297) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.00 | Min 82 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.27 (#118) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.00 | Min 82 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.00 (#1203) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.00 | Min 82 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.44 (#2215) | DReb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +0.16 | Min 82 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.60 (#105) | DReb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +0.16 | Min 82 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.16 (#572) | DReb For -0.44 | Prevent +0.60 | Net +0.16 | Min 82 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -2.10 (#2398) | Reb For +2.84 | Prevent -4.95 | Net -2.10 | Min 82 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +1.71 (#84) | Ast For +1.71 | Prevent -1.53 | Net +0.18 | Min 82 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -1.53 (#2326) | Ast For +1.71 | Prevent -1.53 | Net +0.18 | Min 82 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.18 (#627) | Ast For +1.71 | Prevent -1.53 | Net +0.18 | Min 82 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.13 (#2005) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.14 | Min 82 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.27 (#90) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.14 | Min 82 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.14 (#443) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.14 | Min 82 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +1.27 (#83) | Stocks For +1.27 | Prevent -1.60 | Net -0.33 | Min 82 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -1.60 (#2377) | Stocks For +1.27 | Prevent -1.60 | Net -0.33 | Min 82 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.33 (#2155) | Stocks For +1.27 | Prevent -1.60 | Net -0.33 | Min 82 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -1.29 (#2355) | TOV For -1.29 | Prevent +1.70 | Net +0.41 | Min 82 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +1.70 (#36) | TOV For -1.29 | Prevent +1.70 | Net +0.41 | Min 82 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.41 (#233) | TOV For -1.29 | Prevent +1.70 | Net +0.41 | Min 82 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 1 | 36.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 4 | 20.5 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 7.2 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.8 | 20.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Campbell Fighting Camels | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-12 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 76-81 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 27.0 | - |
| 2019-03-19 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 69-84 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-29 | vs | Trinity College of J | W | 79-29 | 24 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | W | 78-72 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 73-81 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 65-64 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |