Michal Kozak
Team: Weber State
Position: F
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 14 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 13 games, 63.2 minutes, 197.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.53 | 3977 | 63 | 197 | -21 | -1.6 | -13.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.53 (#3977) | SE 3.74 | Poss 198 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.53 (#3977) | Off -2.22 | Def -0.32 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -10.62 (#2952) | PM/G -1.6 | PM/40 -13.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +6.65 (#1575) | Pts For +6.65 | Prevent +5.30 | Net +11.95 | Min 76 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +5.30 (#2246) | Pts For +6.65 | Prevent +5.30 | Net +11.95 | Min 76 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +11.95 (#1588) | Pts For +6.65 | Prevent +5.30 | Net +11.95 | Min 76 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +3.76 (#1496) | Reb For +3.76 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +4.98 | Min 76 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +1.22 (#2503) | Reb For +3.76 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +4.98 | Min 76 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.05 (#1866) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.00 | Min 76 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.05 (#2160) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.00 | Min 76 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#2039) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.00 | Min 76 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.13 (#1933) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.00 | Min 76 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.13 (#2121) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.00 | Min 76 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#1645) | DReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.00 | Min 76 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +4.98 (#1798) | Reb For +3.76 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +4.98 | Min 76 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.66 (#1806) | Ast For +0.66 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +1.45 | Min 76 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.79 (#2325) | Ast For +0.66 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +1.45 | Min 76 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.45 (#2057) | Ast For +0.66 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +1.45 | Min 76 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.01 (#1862) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.04 | Min 76 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.05 (#1946) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.04 | Min 76 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.04 (#1628) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.04 | Min 76 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.21 (#1368) | Stocks For +1.21 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.56 | Min 76 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.35 (#2512) | Stocks For +1.21 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.56 | Min 76 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.56 (#1812) | Stocks For +1.21 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.56 | Min 76 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.24 (#2634) | TOV For -1.24 | Prevent -0.63 | Net -1.87 | Min 76 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.63 (#1802) | TOV For -1.24 | Prevent -0.63 | Net -1.87 | Min 76 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.87 (#2285) | TOV For -1.24 | Prevent -0.63 | Net -1.87 | Min 76 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 14 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Weber State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 9.1 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Maine-Fort Kent Bengals | 1 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Weber State | 1 | 26.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 42.9% | 0.0% | - | 42.9 | 42.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Weber State | 2 | 30.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 26.1 | 25.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Weber State | 4 | 17.5 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 56.2% | 42.9% | 80.0% | 68.7 | 65.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Weber State | 1 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | - | 37.5 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 14 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 70-80 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 73-49 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 65-50 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 75-67 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 57-78 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-23 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | L | 43-69 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 71-89 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Utah State Aggies | L | 80-95 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 36-82 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 60-94 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 80-69 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2021-12-02 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 67-44 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 87-70 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Western Colorado Mou | W | 100-60 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |