Isaac Bonton
Team: Washington State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 33.0 | 13.5 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 13.5 | 5.9 | 34.5% | 23.5% | 59.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -2.12 (#1250) | Pts For -2.12 | Prevent +2.58 | Net +0.45 | Min 168 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +2.58 (#543) | Pts For -2.12 | Prevent +2.58 | Net +0.45 | Min 168 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.45 (#829) | Pts For -2.12 | Prevent +2.58 | Net +0.45 | Min 168 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -1.25 (#1370) | Reb For -1.25 | Prevent +0.85 | Net -0.40 | Min 168 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.85 (#794) | Reb For -1.25 | Prevent +0.85 | Net -0.40 | Min 168 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#937) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.35 | Min 168 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.36 (#48) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.35 | Min 168 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.35 (#157) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.35 | Min 168 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.33 (#441) | DReb For +0.33 | Prevent +0.52 | Net +0.85 | Min 168 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.52 (#114) | DReb For +0.33 | Prevent +0.52 | Net +0.85 | Min 168 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.85 (#108) | DReb For +0.33 | Prevent +0.52 | Net +0.85 | Min 168 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.40 (#1517) | Reb For -1.25 | Prevent +0.85 | Net -0.40 | Min 168 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.32 (#1059) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +0.47 | Min 168 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.79 (#368) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +0.47 | Min 168 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.47 (#462) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +0.47 | Min 168 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.41 (#87) | 3PM For +0.41 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.66 | Min 168 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.25 (#95) | 3PM For +0.41 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.66 | Min 168 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.66 (#19) | 3PM For +0.41 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.66 | Min 168 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.08 (#754) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.36 | Min 168 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.43 (#471) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.36 | Min 168 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.36 (#459) | Stocks For -0.08 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +0.36 | Min 168 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.48 (#522) | TOV For +0.48 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +0.14 | Min 168 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.34 (#1091) | TOV For +0.48 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +0.14 | Min 168 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.14 (#537) | TOV For +0.48 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +0.14 | Min 168 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Washington State | 5 | 34.6 | 13.6 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 36.6% | 23.3% | 52.9% | 43.3 | 41.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Washington State | 5 | 33.6 | 13.6 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 15.4 | 5.4 | 32.5% | 23.8% | 65.0% | 39.6 | 35.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Montana State | 1 | 22.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 59-64 | 39 | 8-18 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-25 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 53-69 | 19 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | vs | USC Trojans | L | 65-76 | 36 | 6-17 | 0-6 | 5-7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-21 | vs | Utah Utes | L | 56-71 | 32 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | L | 82-86 | 47 | 10-23 | 3-11 | 2-5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-03-11 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | W | 82-68 | 38 | 5-17 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-23 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 56-78 | 33 | 4-16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-16 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 72-61 | 35 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 62-70 | 33 | 7-20 | 0-5 | 5-7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-07 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 85-54 | 29 | 5-14 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 88-82 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13.0 | - |