Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree
Team: Villanova
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 19.9 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 9.5 | 66.3% | - | 77.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -2.49 (#2206) | Pts For -2.49 | Prevent +4.15 | Net +1.66 | Min 556 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +4.15 (#134) | Pts For -2.49 | Prevent +4.15 | Net +1.66 | Min 556 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.66 (#292) | Pts For -2.49 | Prevent +4.15 | Net +1.66 | Min 556 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -1.53 (#2312) | Reb For -1.53 | Prevent +2.31 | Net +0.77 | Min 556 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +2.31 (#98) | Reb For -1.53 | Prevent +2.31 | Net +0.77 | Min 556 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.51 (#90) | OReb For +0.51 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.61 | Min 556 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.10 (#560) | OReb For +0.51 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.61 | Min 556 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.61 (#76) | OReb For +0.51 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.61 | Min 556 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.38 (#245) | DReb For +0.38 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.19 | Min 556 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.18 (#1882) | DReb For +0.38 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.19 | Min 556 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.19 (#498) | DReb For +0.38 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.19 | Min 556 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.77 (#286) | Reb For -1.53 | Prevent +2.31 | Net +0.77 | Min 556 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.51 (#2159) | Ast For -0.51 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.13 | Min 556 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.64 (#229) | Ast For -0.51 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.13 | Min 556 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.13 (#740) | Ast For -0.51 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.13 | Min 556 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.90 (#24) | 3PM For +0.90 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.76 | Min 556 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.14 (#2103) | 3PM For +0.90 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.76 | Min 556 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.76 (#35) | 3PM For +0.90 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.76 | Min 556 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.79 (#2370) | Stocks For -0.79 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +0.37 | Min 556 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +1.15 (#43) | Stocks For -0.79 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +0.37 | Min 556 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.37 (#341) | Stocks For -0.79 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +0.37 | Min 556 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +1.18 (#68) | TOV For +1.18 | Prevent -0.67 | Net +0.51 | Min 556 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.67 (#2301) | TOV For +1.18 | Prevent -0.67 | Net +0.51 | Min 556 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.51 (#184) | TOV For +1.18 | Prevent -0.67 | Net +0.51 | Min 556 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Villanova | 6 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 25.0% | - | 75.0% | 43.4 | 25.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Villanova | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 72.7% | - | 57.1% | 71.8 | 72.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Villanova | 28 | 19.9 | 5.3 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 9.5 | 66.3% | - | 77.5% | 69.9 | 66.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Villanova | 38 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 78.5% | - | 65.4% | 77.8 | 78.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-23 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 61-87 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-21 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 61-57 | 22 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-16 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 74-72 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 71-67 | 19 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 73-62 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 75-79 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 67-61 | 22 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-02-24 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 54-66 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-20 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 73-85 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-17 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 65-71 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-13 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 85-67 | 17 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 65-66 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 66-59 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-02-03 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 77-65 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 86-74 | 18 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-01-27 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 80-52 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-22 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 80-72 | 26 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-18 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 85-75 | 14 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-01-08 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 76-71 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-15 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 71-74 | 28 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-12-11 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 75-78 | 18 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 70-58 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-05 | vs | Temple Owls | W | 69-59 | 23 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 85-78 | 23 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Florida State Semino | W | 66-60 | 26 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 83-56 | 29 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 25.0 | - |
| 2018-11-10 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 86-53 | 16 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | Morgan State Bears | W | 100-77 | 20 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | - |