Shavar Reynolds
Team: Seton Hall
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season, 49 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 78 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.0% | 39.8% | 81.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 28 games, 821.8 minutes, 2684.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.64 | 1223 | 821 | 2684 | +62 | +2.2 | +3.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.64 (#1223) | SE 2.54 | Poss 2684 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.64 (#1223) | Off +0.06 | Def +0.58 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.31 (#933) | PM/G +2.2 | PM/40 +3.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +4.23 (#1803) | Pts For +4.23 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +24.23 | Min 761 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#790) | Pts For +4.23 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +24.23 | Min 761 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +24.23 (#868) | Pts For +4.23 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +24.23 | Min 761 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +9.98 (#822) | Reb For +9.98 | Prevent +7.98 | Net +17.95 | Min 761 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +7.98 (#1184) | Reb For +9.98 | Prevent +7.98 | Net +17.95 | Min 761 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.48 (#434) | OReb For +0.48 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.34 | Min 761 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.14 (#3168) | OReb For +0.48 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.34 | Min 761 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.34 (#162) | OReb For +0.48 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.34 | Min 761 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.92 (#564) | DReb For +0.92 | Prevent -0.52 | Net +0.40 | Min 761 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.52 (#3313) | DReb For +0.92 | Prevent -0.52 | Net +0.40 | Min 761 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.40 (#264) | DReb For +0.92 | Prevent -0.52 | Net +0.40 | Min 761 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +17.95 (#709) | Reb For +9.98 | Prevent +7.98 | Net +17.95 | Min 761 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +2.42 (#1166) | Ast For +2.42 | Prevent +5.39 | Net +7.81 | Min 761 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +5.39 (#726) | Ast For +2.42 | Prevent +5.39 | Net +7.81 | Min 761 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +7.81 (#667) | Ast For +2.42 | Prevent +5.39 | Net +7.81 | Min 761 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.43 (#456) | 3PM For +0.43 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.46 | Min 761 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.04 (#2105) | 3PM For +0.43 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.46 | Min 761 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.46 (#134) | 3PM For +0.43 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.46 | Min 761 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +2.56 (#821) | Stocks For +2.56 | Prevent +3.09 | Net +5.65 | Min 761 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +3.09 (#966) | Stocks For +2.56 | Prevent +3.09 | Net +5.65 | Min 761 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +5.65 (#697) | Stocks For +2.56 | Prevent +3.09 | Net +5.65 | Min 761 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.91 (#2916) | TOV For -1.91 | Prevent -4.55 | Net -6.46 | Min 761 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -4.55 (#3430) | TOV For -1.91 | Prevent -4.55 | Net -6.46 | Min 761 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -6.46 (#3375) | TOV For -1.91 | Prevent -4.55 | Net -6.46 | Min 761 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
8/21 FG (38.1%), 16 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 14.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 19.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 9.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season, 49 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 78 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 29 | 30.1 | 14.2 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 11.3 | 7.5 | 39.3% | 37.3% | 86.2% | 54.3 | 46.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Seton Hall | 8 | 29.4 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 7.1 | 49.1% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 55.8 | 55.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Seton Hall | 21 | 16.1 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 52.3% | 59.4% | 88.2% | 70.4 | 66.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Seton Hall | 10 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 26.4 | 22.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Seton Hall | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.8 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season, 49 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 78 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-12 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 54-60 | 34 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 72-68 | 30 | 5-10 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 61-58 | 33 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 65-74 | 27 | 5-11 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 75-72 | 38 | 5-16 | 1-6 | 6-6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 59-70 | 34 | 6-15 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 65-70 | 32 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 4-5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-22 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 71-59 | 31 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 60-58 | 33 | 4-11 | 2-7 | 7-8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 58-83 | 18 | 1-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 59-56 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-01-28 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 72-67 | 26 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 78-62 | 28 | 4-13 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 61-58 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 85-86 | 39 | 8-17 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 48-84 | 28 | 3-11 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 62-67 | 30 | 3-14 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 71-77 | 30 | 5-13 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 77-66 | 31 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | W | 69-60 | 31 | 2-11 | 2-5 | 9-10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-09 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 83-88 | 38 | 10-18 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 79-65 | 33 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 4-7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 57-49 | 33 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 61-59 | 17 | 6-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 76-64 | 27 | 6-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 87-75 | 36 | 7-16 | 2-4 | 9-9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 85-75 | 31 | 4-14 | 1-3 | 7-7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | Towson Tigers | W | 79-71 | 7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 66-68 | 35 | 6-17 | 1-7 | 5-5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 58-66 | 34 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 77-69 | 30 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 72-80 | 22 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-01-27 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 81-85 | 27 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-01-19 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 74-76 | 30 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-06 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 53-89 | 25 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-04 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 70-83 | 38 | 6-10 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-11-30 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 86-64 | 29 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-03-07 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 60-77 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 77-79 | 24 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 88-79 | 14 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-23 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 81-65 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 74-72 | 11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 71-74 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 82-87 | 26 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 70-64 | 24 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-05 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 78-71 | 20 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 62-74 | 9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-29 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 64-57 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-22 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 73-64 | 14 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 82-79 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-01-15 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 78-70 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-19 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 52-48 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-12-08 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 66-76 | 15 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-28 | @ | Southern Miss Golden | W | 81-56 | 17 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-23 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 87-51 | 19 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-17 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 83-66 | 12 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-11-09 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 74-57 | 28 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 105-71 | 12 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-03-21 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 68-84 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-16 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 72-74 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 81-79 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 73-57 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 79-75 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-03-06 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 73-64 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-27 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 52-80 | 16 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 66-70 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | W | 83-81 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 82-75 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-28 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 68-69 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2018-02-14 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 90-102 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2018-02-04 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 76-92 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-17 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 63-80 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 74-61 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2018-01-09 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 64-84 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-12-23 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 74-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-12-20 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 89-68 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-12 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 84-61 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-18 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 82-53 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |