Jamal Cain
Team: Marquette Golden
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Cain. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Sioux Falls Skyforce | NBA Stats | 9 | 40.2 | 23.7 | 11.6 | 4.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Sioux Falls Skyforce | NBA Stats | 15 | 33.5 | 22.1 | 9.1 | 2.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Oakland Golden | ESPN | 26 | 35.2 | 20.0 | 10.6 | 0.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 6 | 28.7 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 1.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 9 | 15.9 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 0.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 23 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 9 | 16.0 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 16.0 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 56.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Oakland Golden | 26 | 35.2 | 20.0 | 10.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 14.4 | 16.8 | 50.3% | 31.0% | 85.0% | 60.1 | 54.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 6 | 28.7 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 7.7 | 7.2 | 43.5% | 39.1% | 66.7% | 55.0 | 53.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 9 | 15.9 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 44.4% | 38.5% | 75.0% | 62.0 | 53.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 23 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 44.8% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 47.1 | 48.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 9 | 16.0 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 56.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 67.7 | 70.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-08 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 70-94 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-03-07 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 72-69 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-28 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 82-85 | 22 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-01-24 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 70-89 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 83-94 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-01-09 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 84-64 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 90-100 | 13 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-12-27 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 87-91 | 29 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | LSU Tigers | W | 94-84 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |