T. John
Team: Marquette Golden
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 20.1 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 9.1 | 62.0% | - | 52.6% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -3.19 (#2297) | Pts For -3.19 | Prevent +5.33 | Net +2.14 | Min 562 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +5.33 (#91) | Pts For -3.19 | Prevent +5.33 | Net +2.14 | Min 562 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +2.14 (#212) | Pts For -3.19 | Prevent +5.33 | Net +2.14 | Min 562 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -1.45 (#2287) | Reb For -1.45 | Prevent +2.65 | Net +1.20 | Min 562 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +2.65 (#79) | Reb For -1.45 | Prevent +2.65 | Net +1.20 | Min 562 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.00 (#1073) | OReb For +0.00 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.03 | Min 562 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.03 (#1507) | OReb For +0.00 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.03 | Min 562 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.03 (#1381) | OReb For +0.00 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.03 | Min 562 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.03 (#82) | DReb For +1.03 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +1.17 | Min 562 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.14 (#638) | DReb For +1.03 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +1.17 | Min 562 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +1.17 (#81) | DReb For +1.03 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +1.17 | Min 562 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +1.20 (#186) | Reb For -1.45 | Prevent +2.65 | Net +1.20 | Min 562 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.79 (#2339) | Ast For -0.79 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +0.21 | Min 562 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +1.00 (#121) | Ast For -0.79 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +0.21 | Min 562 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.21 (#568) | Ast For -0.79 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +0.21 | Min 562 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.49 (#62) | 3PM For +0.49 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.58 | Min 562 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.09 (#504) | 3PM For +0.49 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.58 | Min 562 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.58 (#58) | 3PM For +0.49 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.58 | Min 562 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.66 (#2350) | Stocks For -0.66 | Prevent +0.49 | Net -0.17 | Min 562 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.49 (#193) | Stocks For -0.66 | Prevent +0.49 | Net -0.17 | Min 562 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.17 (#1855) | Stocks For -0.66 | Prevent +0.49 | Net -0.17 | Min 562 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.47 (#273) | TOV For +0.47 | Prevent -0.95 | Net -0.47 | Min 562 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.95 (#2351) | TOV For +0.47 | Prevent -0.95 | Net -0.47 | Min 562 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.47 (#2280) | TOV For +0.47 | Prevent -0.95 | Net -0.47 | Min 562 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Duke | 37 | 11.3 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 60.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 61.8 | 60.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 6 | 23.8 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 69.2% | - | 41.7% | 65.5 | 69.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 9 | 24.2 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 11.2 | 70.4% | - | 55.6% | 68.7 | 70.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 28 | 20.1 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 9.1 | 62.0% | - | 52.6% | 61.3 | 62.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 9 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 52.4% | - | 40.0% | 53.9 | 52.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-21 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 64-83 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 79-81 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 86-54 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 84-86 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-06 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 64-73 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-03-03 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 60-66 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 61-67 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 76-58 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-20 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 79-69 | 32 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 23.0 | - |
| 2019-02-12 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 92-73 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 66-65 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-05 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 69-70 | 25 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 76-58 | 25 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 87-82 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-23 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 79-69 | 32 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 22.0 | - |
| 2019-01-20 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 79-68 | 27 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-01-15 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 74-71 | 30 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 70-66 | 31 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-01-09 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 106-104 | 24 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-01-06 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 70-52 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-01 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 69-89 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-28 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 84-41 | 13 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-21 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 103-85 | 28 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 21.0 | - |
| 2018-12-18 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 92-66 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 74-69 | 19 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 83-71 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 76-55 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-17 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 74-55 | 22 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7.0 | - |