Christian David
Team: Butler
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 40.0% | 12.5% | - |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +0.42 (#508) | Pts For +0.42 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.21 | Min 55 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -0.22 (#1933) | Pts For +0.42 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.21 | Min 55 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.21 (#882) | Pts For +0.42 | Prevent -0.22 | Net +0.21 | Min 55 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.06 (#609) | Reb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.13 | Min 55 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.07 (#1906) | Reb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.13 | Min 55 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.02 (#1198) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.00 | Min 55 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.02 (#1135) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.00 | Min 55 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#1154) | OReb For -0.02 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.00 | Min 55 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.11 (#1633) | DReb For -0.11 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.16 | Min 55 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.05 (#1355) | DReb For -0.11 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.16 | Min 55 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.16 (#1698) | DReb For -0.11 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.16 | Min 55 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.13 (#1504) | Reb For -0.06 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.13 | Min 55 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.12 (#516) | Ast For +0.12 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.23 | Min 55 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.11 (#1309) | Ast For +0.12 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.23 | Min 55 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.23 (#515) | Ast For +0.12 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.23 | Min 55 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.06 (#685) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.06 | Min 55 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.00 (#1314) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.06 | Min 55 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.06 (#809) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.06 | Min 55 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.01 (#701) | Stocks For +0.01 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 55 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.00 (#1669) | Stocks For +0.01 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 55 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.00 (#1084) | Stocks For +0.01 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.00 | Min 55 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.06 (#1795) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.09 | Min 55 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.15 (#479) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.09 | Min 55 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.09 (#747) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.09 | Min 55 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Butler | 12 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 42.9% | 33.3% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Butler | 2 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Butler | 12 | 13.6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 37.5% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 67.6 | 46.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Butler | 6 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 40.0% | 12.5% | - | 50.0 | 43.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Butler | 5 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-13 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 57-80 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-20 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 69-79 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-30 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 58-76 | 11 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-22 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 72-80 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 84-53 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 84-63 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |