Ethan Thompson
Team: Oregon State Beavers
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for E. Watson. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EUROLEAGUE | Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade | EuroLeague | 4 | 15.0 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 6 | 32.8 | 25.0 | 6.3 | 4.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Osceola Magic | NBA Stats | 31 | 34.2 | 18.4 | 4.9 | 3.2 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Mexico City Capitanes | NBA Stats | 33 | 37.2 | 22.8 | 4.5 | 5.1 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Windy City Bulls | NBA Stats | 30 | 35.5 | 17.0 | 5.1 | 3.8 |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Windy City Bulls | NBA Stats | 34 | 26.2 | 11.1 | 3.8 | 2.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | ESPN | 13 | 34.2 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 3.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | ESPN | 8 | 36.2 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 5.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | ESPN | 4 | 37.0 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | ESPN | 7 | 33.6 | 10.1 | 4.7 | 2.9 |
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 37.0 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 10.8 | 6.5 | 37.2% | 25.0% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | 13 | 34.2 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 11.7 | 11.8 | 38.8% | 28.8% | 84.7% | 54.1 | 43.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | 8 | 36.2 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 10.0 | 12.4 | 48.8% | 24.1% | 66.7% | 65.3 | 53.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | 4 | 37.0 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 10.8 | 6.5 | 37.2% | 25.0% | 83.3% | 47.6 | 41.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Oregon State Beavers | 7 | 33.6 | 10.1 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 9.1 | 6.9 | 37.5% | 41.9% | 58.8% | 49.7 | 47.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 58-73 | 39 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | W | 75-72 | 36 | 7-13 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 74-58 | 37 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 63-69 | 36 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | - |