Noah Horchler
Team: North Florida
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 30.0 | 15.5 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 9.8 | 14.2 | 71.8% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.41 (#1732) | Pts For -1.41 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -1.17 | Min 120 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.24 (#1783) | Pts For -1.41 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -1.17 | Min 120 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -1.17 (#2208) | Pts For -1.41 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -1.17 | Min 120 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.84 (#1946) | Reb For -0.84 | Prevent +0.43 | Net -0.40 | Min 120 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.43 (#992) | Reb For -0.84 | Prevent +0.43 | Net -0.40 | Min 120 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.03 (#894) | OReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.24 | Net -0.21 | Min 120 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.24 (#2238) | OReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.24 | Net -0.21 | Min 120 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.21 (#2090) | OReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.24 | Net -0.21 | Min 120 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.24 (#1950) | DReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.08 | Net -0.16 | Min 120 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.08 (#827) | DReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.08 | Net -0.16 | Min 120 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.16 (#1683) | DReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.08 | Net -0.16 | Min 120 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.40 (#1967) | Reb For -0.84 | Prevent +0.43 | Net -0.40 | Min 120 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.16 (#1242) | Ast For -0.16 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.35 | Min 120 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.19 (#1982) | Ast For -0.16 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.35 | Min 120 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.35 (#2099) | Ast For -0.16 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.35 | Min 120 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.02 (#918) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.04 | Min 120 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.02 (#1085) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.04 | Min 120 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.04 (#908) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.04 | Min 120 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.34 (#2137) | Stocks For -0.34 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.63 | Min 120 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.28 (#2101) | Stocks For -0.34 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.63 | Min 120 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.63 (#2318) | Stocks For -0.34 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.63 | Min 120 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.18 (#1978) | TOV For -0.18 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.57 | Min 120 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.39 (#2081) | TOV For -0.18 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.57 | Min 120 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.57 (#2312) | TOV For -0.18 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.57 | Min 120 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Providence Friars | 33 | 33.2 | 9.9 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 12.5 | 44.2% | 39.9% | 79.2% | 60.5 | 56.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Providence Friars | 7 | 20.3 | 8.3 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.4 | 8.7 | 50.0% | 55.6% | 76.9% | 66.3 | 63.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | North Florida | 4 | 30.0 | 15.5 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 9.8 | 14.2 | 71.8% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 72.9 | 71.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | North Florida | 4 | 21.0 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 7.8 | 65.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 72.9 | 72.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Auburn Tigers | L | 49-95 | 23 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 81-95 | 31 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-11-29 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 81-62 | 31 | 10-15 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 20.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 66-98 | 35 | 8-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 17.0 | - |