Elijah Joiner
Team: Tulsa
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 30.6 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 11.7 | 45.2% | 30.2% | 74.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 19 games, 508.1 minutes, 1657.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.58 | 2162 | 508 | 1657 | -13 | -0.7 | -1.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.58 (#2162) | SE 3.00 | Poss 1658 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.58 (#2162) | Off +0.44 | Def -1.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.78 (#2476) | PM/G -0.7 | PM/40 -1.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Iona | 25 | 30.4 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 9.4 | 9.3 | 39.4% | 31.2% | 73.8% | 53.5 | 46.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Tulsa | 22 | 30.6 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 11.7 | 45.2% | 30.2% | 74.3% | 70.1 | 51.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Tulsa | 27 | 26.1 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 9.9 | 44.6% | 42.4% | 72.4% | 101.3 | 53.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Tulsa | 31 | 22.8 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8.3 | 32.1% | 27.3% | 76.2% | 132.6 | 37.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Tulsa | 31 | 16.8 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 24.1% | 36.4% | 64.0% | 85.5 | 34.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-11 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | L | 70-77 | 37 | 5-14 | 3-9 | 3-3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-03-04 | vs | Northeastern State R | W | 107-74 | 19 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-03-02 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 69-73 | 36 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-02-24 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 69-70 | 35 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 10-13 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 23.0 | - |
| 2021-02-16 | vs | Temple Owls | W | 72-66 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-02-10 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | L | 48-58 | 32 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | vs | UCF Knights | L | 58-65 | 36 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-02-03 | vs | SMU Mustangs | L | 63-65 | 30 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 77-68 | 31 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-26 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 67-76 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-01-20 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 59-86 | 27 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-17 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 58-57 | 34 | 5-9 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-13 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 53-72 | 33 | 5-12 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-01-06 | @ | South Florida Bulls | W | 61-51 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 70-66 | 30 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-12-29 | vs | Houston Cougars | W | 65-64 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-12-21 | @ | Memphis Tigers | W | 56-49 | 31 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-12-18 | vs | Northwestern State D | W | 82-55 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-12-15 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 65-69 | 32 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-12-04 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 79-64 | 26 | 6-7 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | vs | South Carolina Gamec | L | 58-69 | 31 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-11-28 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 65-70 | 34 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 12.0 | - |