Hasahn French
Team: Saint Louis
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 112 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 | 29.7 | 10.1 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 8.3 | 13.0 | 52.1% | - | 34.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2020-2021: 17 games, 434.9 minutes, 1425.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.63 | 663 | 434 | 1425 | +145 | +8.5 | +13.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.63 (#663) | SE 2.99 | Poss 1425 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.63 (#663) | Off +1.02 | Def +0.61 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +10.17 (#202) | PM/G +8.5 | PM/40 +13.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.56 (#737) | Pts For -0.56 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.09 | Min 79 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.47 (#1080) | Pts For -0.56 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.09 | Min 79 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.09 (#1037) | Pts For -0.56 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.09 | Min 79 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.04 (#454) | Reb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.36 | Min 79 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.41 (#703) | Reb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.36 | Min 79 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.09 (#484) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.29 | Min 79 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.20 (#148) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.29 | Min 79 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.29 (#166) | OReb For +0.09 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.29 | Min 79 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.20 (#425) | DReb For +0.20 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +0.07 | Min 79 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.13 (#1301) | DReb For +0.20 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +0.07 | Min 79 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.07 (#766) | DReb For +0.20 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +0.07 | Min 79 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.36 (#467) | Reb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.36 | Min 79 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.03 (#427) | Ast For +0.03 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.23 | Min 79 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.20 (#611) | Ast For +0.03 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.23 | Min 79 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.23 (#399) | Ast For +0.03 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.23 | Min 79 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.13 (#1474) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.20 | Min 79 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.07 (#1375) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.20 | Min 79 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.20 (#1575) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.20 | Min 79 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.15 (#1239) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.10 | Min 79 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.06 (#988) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.10 | Min 79 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.10 (#1274) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.10 | Min 79 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.10 (#823) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.11 | Min 79 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.21 (#1229) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.11 | Min 79 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.11 (#1131) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.11 | Min 79 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 112 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 19 | 25.0 | 9.2 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7.9 | 11.5 | 53.3% | - | 32.6% | 51.5 | 53.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 26 | 32.5 | 12.7 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 10.3 | 17.3 | 53.0% | - | 32.9% | 50.1 | 53.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Florida Gulf Coast | 1 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 60.0% | - | 66.7% | 61.3 | 60.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 36 | 29.8 | 9.3 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 7.8 | 12.2 | 48.4% | - | 35.0% | 51.6 | 48.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 32 | 30.2 | 9.3 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 7.2 | 11.3 | 54.1% | - | 36.4% | 53.3 | 54.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2020-2021
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 112 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 19 of 114 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-20 | vs | Mississippi State Bu | L | 68-74 | 33 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-03-06 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 53-71 | 21 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 86-72 | 30 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-03-01 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 78-57 | 27 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-02-26 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 72-67 | 26 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 3-8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-02-23 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 65-67 | 28 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 53-76 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-02-16 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 78-57 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 68-40 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-02-10 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 67-60 | 30 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 70-59 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-02-03 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 75-82 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-26 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 71-76 | 31 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-12-23 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 62-46 | 33 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 18.0 | - |
| 2020-12-20 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 82-90 | 24 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-17 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 80-69 | 25 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-12-15 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 78-59 | 24 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-12-08 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 88-65 | 24 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-05 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 107-54 | 21 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 18.0 | - |