P. Ford
Team: UTSA Roadrunners
Position: F
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 15.6 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 46.9% | 14.3% | 29.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 22 games, 345.3 minutes, 1112.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.98 | 2566 | 345 | 1112 | -65 | -3.0 | -7.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.98 (#2566) | SE 3.02 | Poss 1112 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.98 (#2566) | Off -1.12 | Def +0.14 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -5.84 (#3734) | PM/G -3.0 | PM/40 -7.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +17.93 (#397) | Pts For +17.93 | Prevent +12.79 | Net +30.72 | Min 347 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +12.79 (#1532) | Pts For +17.93 | Prevent +12.79 | Net +30.72 | Min 347 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +30.72 (#474) | Pts For +17.93 | Prevent +12.79 | Net +30.72 | Min 347 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +10.55 (#784) | Reb For +10.55 | Prevent +3.88 | Net +14.43 | Min 347 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +3.88 (#1873) | Reb For +10.55 | Prevent +3.88 | Net +14.43 | Min 347 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.04 (#1791) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.01 | Min 347 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.05 (#2115) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.01 | Min 347 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.01 (#1496) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.01 | Min 347 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.23 (#2325) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.08 | Min 347 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.15 (#2035) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.08 | Min 347 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.08 (#2825) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.08 | Min 347 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +14.43 (#944) | Reb For +10.55 | Prevent +3.88 | Net +14.43 | Min 347 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +5.06 (#658) | Ast For +5.06 | Prevent +2.35 | Net +7.41 | Min 347 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.35 (#1572) | Ast For +5.06 | Prevent +2.35 | Net +7.41 | Min 347 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +7.41 (#731) | Ast For +5.06 | Prevent +2.35 | Net +7.41 | Min 347 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.03 (#1573) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.20 | Min 347 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.17 (#1087) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.20 | Min 347 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.20 (#603) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.20 | Min 347 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +3.18 (#669) | Stocks For +3.18 | Prevent +2.67 | Net +5.85 | Min 347 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.67 (#1133) | Stocks For +3.18 | Prevent +2.67 | Net +5.85 | Min 347 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +5.85 (#662) | Stocks For +3.18 | Prevent +2.67 | Net +5.85 | Min 347 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -2.29 (#3052) | TOV For -2.29 | Prevent -1.63 | Net -3.92 | Min 347 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.63 (#2397) | TOV For -2.29 | Prevent -1.63 | Net -3.92 | Min 347 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -3.92 (#2892) | TOV For -2.29 | Prevent -1.63 | Net -3.92 | Min 347 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
1/2 FG (50.0%), 2 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UTSA Roadrunners | 28 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 47.6% | 14.3% | 29.6% | 46.1 | 48.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Denver Pioneers | 1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UTSA Roadrunners | 3 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UTSA Roadrunners | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-08 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | L | 64-67 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Rice Owls | W | 82-71 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 48-59 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | UAB Blazers | L | 56-68 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 71-95 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Southern Miss Golden | W | 98-79 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Western Kentucky Hil | L | 65-71 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 75-84 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 45-69 | 24 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 78-91 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 64-73 | 22 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Florida Internationa | W | 73-66 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | UTEP Miners | L | 54-59 | 21 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | UTEP Miners | L | 64-69 | 25 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 53-62 | 19 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 51-83 | 18 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 63-79 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | L | 73-74 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 50-68 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 78-73 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 71-74 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-29 | vs | St. Mary's (TX) Ratt | W | 75-65 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | W | 79-73 | 18 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 58-77 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 60-57 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 64-78 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | East Texas A&M Lions | L | 62-65 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 44-96 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Trinity (TX) Tigers | W | 97-66 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |