Greg Calixte
Team: George Mason
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 136 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 137 | 15.4 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 61.2% | - | 40.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 27 games, 512.0 minutes, 1805.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.89 | 3460 | 511 | 1805 | +52 | +1.9 | +4.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.89 (#3460) | SE 2.78 | Poss 1805 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.89 (#3460) | Off -1.18 | Def -0.71 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.88 (#1068) | PM/G +1.9 | PM/40 +4.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +16.23 (#558) | Pts For +16.23 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +36.23 | Min 463 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#307) | Pts For +16.23 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +36.23 | Min 463 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +36.23 (#151) | Pts For +16.23 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +36.23 | Min 463 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +18.15 (#195) | Reb For +18.15 | Prevent +10.30 | Net +28.44 | Min 463 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +10.30 (#896) | Reb For +18.15 | Prevent +10.30 | Net +28.44 | Min 463 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.04 (#1828) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.00 | Min 463 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.04 (#2208) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.00 | Min 463 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#2065) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.00 | Min 463 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.30 (#2525) | DReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.09 | Min 463 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.21 (#1793) | DReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.09 | Min 463 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.09 (#2885) | DReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.09 | Min 463 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +28.44 (#183) | Reb For +18.15 | Prevent +10.30 | Net +28.44 | Min 463 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +4.38 (#750) | Ast For +4.38 | Prevent +3.23 | Net +7.61 | Min 463 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +3.23 (#1277) | Ast For +4.38 | Prevent +3.23 | Net +7.61 | Min 463 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +7.61 (#698) | Ast For +4.38 | Prevent +3.23 | Net +7.61 | Min 463 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.13 (#2825) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.09 | Min 463 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.22 (#888) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.09 | Min 463 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.09 (#1221) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.09 | Min 463 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +3.91 (#526) | Stocks For +3.91 | Prevent +3.06 | Net +6.96 | Min 463 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +3.06 (#976) | Stocks For +3.91 | Prevent +3.06 | Net +6.96 | Min 463 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +6.96 (#544) | Stocks For +3.91 | Prevent +3.06 | Net +6.96 | Min 463 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -5.29 (#3689) | TOV For -5.29 | Prevent -3.57 | Net -8.86 | Min 463 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -3.57 (#3155) | TOV For -5.29 | Prevent -3.57 | Net -8.86 | Min 463 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -8.86 (#3653) | TOV For -5.29 | Prevent -3.57 | Net -8.86 | Min 463 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
9/12 FG (75.0%), 18 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 136 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Bryant | 29 | 19.7 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 8.9 | 68.2% | - | 50.0% | 68.9 | 68.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | George Mason | 19 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 58.3% | - | 23.1% | 55.5 | 58.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | George Mason | 28 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 51.0% | - | 31.2% | 71.5 | 51.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | George Mason | 28 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 58.9% | - | 35.6% | 66.3 | 58.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | George Mason | 33 | 18.8 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 61.4% | - | 43.9% | 61.7 | 61.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 136 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 29 of 137 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-16 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 82-93 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-08 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 70-43 | 14 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 70-69 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 73-59 | 25 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 78-70 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 86-69 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 75-61 | 32 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 88-99 | 26 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 99-86 | 25 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 62-61 | 37 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 89-82 | 32 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 88-81 | 32 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 76-67 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 85-68 | 18 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 79-63 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 82-52 | 17 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 73-66 | 19 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 81-84 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-31 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 85-82 | 17 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 78-86 | 31 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 76-59 | 18 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 58-73 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 44-111 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 61-63 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 65-59 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 78-62 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Bethune-Cookman Wild | L | 75-81 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 70-93 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Fisher Eagles | W | 122-54 | 17 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 16.0 | - |