🐻⬇️🏀

Obi Toppin

Obi Toppin

Team: Dayton

NCAAM NBA

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for O. Toppin. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2025-2026 NBA Indiana Pacers NBA Stats - - - - -
2024-2025 NBA Indiana Pacers NBA Stats - - - - -
2023-2024 NBA Indiana Pacers NBA Stats 82 21.1 10.3 3.9 1.6
2022-2023 NBA New York Knicks NBA Stats - - - - -
2021-2022 NBA New York Knicks NBA Stats - - - - -
2020-2021 NBA New York Knicks NBA Stats - - - - -
2019-2020 NCAAM Dayton ESPN 23 31.3 19.6 7.4 2.3
2018-2019 NCAAM Dayton ESPN 5 25.6 11.8 4.6 0.6

Season Averages — 2019-2020

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
23 31.3 19.6 7.4 2.3 1.1 1.2 2.3 12.2 17.0 63.0% 38.2% 69.4%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2019-2020 NCAAM Dayton 23 31.3 19.6 7.4 2.3 1.1 1.2 2.3 12.2 17.0 63.0% 38.2% 69.4% 68.5 66.7
2018-2019 NCAAM Dayton 5 25.6 11.8 4.6 0.6 0.2 1.4 2.0 7.8 8.8 66.7% 71.4% 40.0% 71.6 73.1

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2020-03-07 vs George Washington Re W 76-51 34 11-15 0-0 5-7 5 5 2 0 2 27 22.0 -
2020-03-04 @ Rhode Island Rams W 84-57 23 6-11 1-2 7-8 2 2 0 1 0 20 14.0 -
2020-02-28 vs Davidson Wildcats W 82-67 34 10-11 3-4 0-1 12 4 0 0 2 23 26.0 -
2020-02-25 @ George Mason Patriot W 62-55 36 6-12 0-2 7-9 7 1 1 0 2 19 14.0 -
2020-02-22 vs Duquesne Dukes W 80-70 37 11-16 3-5 3-5 7 3 1 1 3 28 21.0 -
2020-02-18 @ VCU Rams W 66-61 35 5-11 1-3 1-4 5 1 0 3 4 12 6.0 -
2020-02-15 @ Massachusetts Minute W 71-63 31 8-13 1-2 2-4 7 1 1 0 2 19 13.0 -
2020-02-11 vs Rhode Island Rams W 81-67 34 7-9 1-2 7-9 10 0 0 1 0 22 24.0 -
2020-02-08 vs Saint Louis Billiken W 71-65 34 7-12 1-3 2-4 4 2 3 3 1 17 16.0 -
2020-02-01 vs Fordham Rams W 70-56 29 7-10 2-3 2-3 6 1 0 0 2 18 13.0 -
2020-01-29 @ Duquesne Dukes W 73-69 38 9-13 0-1 4-4 10 2 1 1 5 22 18.0 -
2020-01-25 @ Richmond Spiders W 87-79 34 9-15 1-2 5-7 12 3 0 4 3 24 25.0 -
2020-01-22 vs St. Bonaventure Bonn W 86-60 30 9-11 0-2 0-0 9 2 0 1 2 18 17.0 -
2020-01-17 @ Saint Louis Billiken W 78-76 43 7-16 3-6 3-4 10 1 0 2 3 20 14.0 -
2020-01-14 vs VCU Rams W 79-65 34 9-16 1-3 5-6 9 3 1 1 5 24 17.0 -
2020-01-11 vs Massachusetts Minute W 88-60 19 7-11 0-3 2-3 4 3 5 1 2 16 16.0 -
2020-01-05 @ Saint Joseph's Hawks W 80-67 21 6-8 0-1 3-3 5 1 0 1 1 15 13.0 -
2020-01-02 @ La Salle Explorers W 84-58 28 7-9 1-1 5-5 7 4 2 0 2 20 22.0 -
2019-12-30 vs North Florida Osprey W 77-59 33 15-24 0-1 1-5 8 2 1 1 3 31 16.0 -
2019-12-23 vs Grambling Tigers W 81-53 28 3-5 0-1 2-5 7 1 1 2 0 8 14.0 -
2019-12-17 vs North Texas Mean Gre W 71-58 33 5-10 1-2 0-0 7 6 2 0 3 11 13.0 -
2019-12-14 vs Drake Bulldogs W 78-47 29 6-10 1-3 6-7 8 3 2 2 4 19 20.0 -
2019-12-03 vs Houston Christian Hu W 99-68 24 7-13 0-3 3-5 10 3 2 2 3 17 18.0 -