Kimani Lawrence
Team: Arizona State
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 21.5 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 45.6% | 25.0% | 70.6% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -1.56 (#1525) | Pts For -1.56 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.83 | Min 179 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.73 (#807) | Pts For -1.56 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.83 | Min 179 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.83 (#1571) | Pts For -1.56 | Prevent +0.73 | Net -0.83 | Min 179 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -1.11 (#1666) | Reb For -1.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.99 | Min 179 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.12 (#1274) | Reb For -1.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.99 | Min 179 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.20 (#1585) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.23 | Min 179 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.02 (#1102) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.23 | Min 179 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.23 (#1593) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.23 | Min 179 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#1051) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.32 | Min 179 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.32 (#1623) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.32 | Min 179 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.32 (#1559) | DReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.32 | Min 179 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.99 (#1699) | Reb For -1.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.99 | Min 179 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.32 (#1461) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.21 | Min 179 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.12 (#916) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.21 | Min 179 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.21 (#1423) | Ast For -0.32 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.21 | Min 179 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.06 (#496) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.01 | Min 179 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.08 (#1398) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.01 | Min 179 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.01 (#892) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.01 | Min 179 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.17 (#1281) | Stocks For -0.17 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.05 | Min 179 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.22 (#394) | Stocks For -0.17 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.05 | Min 179 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.05 (#767) | Stocks For -0.17 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.05 | Min 179 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.29 (#379) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.33 | Min 179 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.04 (#366) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.33 | Min 179 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.33 (#216) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.33 | Min 179 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Arizona State | 28 | 29.1 | 10.1 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 8.0 | 9.8 | 54.7% | - | 53.1% | 55.7 | 54.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Arizona State | 11 | 21.5 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 45.6% | 25.0% | 70.6% | 49.7 | 46.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Arizona State | 6 | 18.5 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 25.0% | 11.1% | 57.1% | 41.2 | 27.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Arizona State | 11 | 25.9 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 8.0 | 5.2 | 43.2% | 36.4% | 76.5% | 52.9 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Arizona State | 13 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 37.3 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-11 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 73-91 | 24 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-03-10 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 64-59 | 34 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-03-06 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 59-98 | 31 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-03-04 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 61-75 | 30 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-02-17 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 71-89 | 34 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-01-25 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 67-80 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-21 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | L | 82-84 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-13 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 71-70 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-10 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 68-80 | 15 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-03 | @ | California Golden Be | W | 70-62 | 9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 100-77 | 16 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 7.0 | - |