Darious Hall
Team: DePaul
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 47.6% | 33.3% | 45.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +2.67 (#398) | Pts For +2.67 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +4.45 | Min 108 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.79 (#787) | Pts For +2.67 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +4.45 | Min 108 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +4.45 (#178) | Pts For +2.67 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +4.45 | Min 108 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +0.46 (#571) | Reb For +0.46 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +1.72 | Min 108 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.26 (#533) | Reb For +0.46 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +1.72 | Min 108 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.05 (#1107) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.01 | Min 108 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#547) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.01 | Min 108 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.01 (#833) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.01 | Min 108 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.12 (#1250) | DReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.08 | Min 108 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#725) | DReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.08 | Min 108 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.08 (#1157) | DReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.08 | Min 108 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +1.72 (#215) | Reb For +0.46 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +1.72 | Min 108 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.82 (#270) | Ast For +0.82 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.92 | Min 108 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.09 (#1198) | Ast For +0.82 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.92 | Min 108 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.92 (#245) | Ast For +0.82 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.92 | Min 108 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.09 (#1387) | 3PM For -0.09 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.19 | Min 108 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.10 (#1453) | 3PM For -0.09 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.19 | Min 108 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.19 (#1599) | 3PM For -0.09 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.19 | Min 108 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +1.02 (#134) | Stocks For +1.02 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +1.19 | Min 108 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.17 (#1031) | Stocks For +1.02 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +1.19 | Min 108 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +1.19 (#78) | Stocks For +1.02 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +1.19 | Min 108 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.76 (#1622) | TOV For -0.76 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -1.00 | Min 108 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.25 (#884) | TOV For -0.76 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -1.00 | Min 108 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -1.00 (#1742) | TOV For -0.76 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -1.00 | Min 108 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Central Arkansas | 24 | 27.8 | 13.2 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 10.9 | 9.6 | 46.0% | 29.5% | 70.3% | 52.7 | 48.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | DePaul | 6 | 18.7 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 42.5 | 41.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | DePaul | 7 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 47.6% | 33.3% | 45.5% | 61.9 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Arkansas | 13 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 48.6% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 79.0 | 51.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 71-67 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 71-91 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-02-15 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 64-93 | 16 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-01-29 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 57-64 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 79-66 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-14 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 75-79 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-11 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 93-78 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | - |