🐻⬇️🏀

Olivier Sarr

Olivier Sarr

Team: Wake Forest

NCAAM NBA

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for O. Sarr. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2026-2027 EUROLEAGUE Real Madrid EuroLeague 1 4.1 4.0 2.0 0.0
2025-2026 NBA Cleveland Cavaliers NBA Stats 4 9.8 3.5 2.8 1.2
2025-2026 GLEAGUE Raptors 905 NBA Stats 23 25.0 12.7 7.9 1.7
2025-2026 GLEAGUE Cleveland Charge NBA Stats 8 22.5 15.8 5.8 1.2
2023-2024 NBA Oklahoma City Thunder NBA Stats - - - - -
2023-2024 GLEAGUE Oklahoma City Blue NBA Stats 16 27.9 14.3 13.2 2.0
2022-2023 NBA Portland Trail Blazers NBA Stats - - - - -
2022-2023 NBA Oklahoma City Thunder NBA Stats - - - - -
2022-2023 GLEAGUE Oklahoma City Blue NBA Stats 12 24.9 12.8 8.8 2.2
2021-2022 NBA Oklahoma City Thunder NBA Stats - - - - -
2021-2022 GLEAGUE Oklahoma City Blue NBA Stats 9 18.3 8.7 7.2 0.8
2020-2021 NCAAM Kentucky ESPN 6 23.2 10.0 4.0 1.0
2019-2020 NCAAM Wake Forest ESPN 8 26.8 15.8 9.4 1.0
2018-2019 NCAAM Wake Forest ESPN 10 22.1 4.9 5.4 0.3
2017-2018 NCAAM Wake Forest ESPN 9 18.6 4.6 4.3 0.1

Season Averages — 2017-2018

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
9 18.6 4.6 4.3 0.1 0.3 0.3 1.2 4.3 4.1 25.6% 27.3% 71.4%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2020-2021 NCAAM Kentucky 6 23.2 10.0 4.0 1.0 0.7 0.7 1.8 7.3 7.2 45.5% 50.0% 93.8% 58.8 50.0
2019-2020 NCAAM Wake Forest 8 26.8 15.8 9.4 1.0 0.1 0.9 1.1 8.5 17.5 60.3% 50.0% 81.1% 69.0 61.0
2018-2019 NCAAM Wake Forest 10 22.1 4.9 5.4 0.3 0.3 0.7 0.7 4.1 6.8 43.9% 22.2% 73.3% 51.5 46.3
2017-2018 NCAAM Wake Forest 9 18.6 4.6 4.3 0.1 0.3 0.3 1.2 4.3 4.1 25.6% 27.3% 71.4% 45.4 29.5

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2018-03-06 @ Syracuse Orange L 64-73 12 1-4 0-0 0-0 4 0 1 1 3 2 1.0 -
2018-02-07 @ Miami Hurricanes L 81-87 17 2-7 0-2 0-0 1 0 0 0 1 4 -3.0 -
2018-02-03 vs Clemson Tigers L 67-75 19 3-5 1-3 2-3 5 1 0 0 1 9 9.0 -
2018-01-23 vs Duke Blue Devils L 70-84 25 0-5 0-0 2-2 5 0 0 0 1 2 1.0 -
2018-01-21 vs Virginia Cavaliers L 49-59 25 1-5 0-1 3-4 3 0 0 0 1 5 2.0 -
2018-01-13 @ Duke Blue Devils L 71-89 17 1-5 1-1 1-2 2 0 1 1 0 4 3.0 -
2018-01-10 vs Virginia Tech Hokies L 75-83 11 0-0 0-0 0-0 6 0 0 0 1 8 13.0 -
2017-12-23 vs Tennessee Volunteers L 60-79 25 2-7 1-3 2-3 8 0 0 1 2 7 7.0 -
2017-12-08 vs Army Black Knights W 109-80 16 0-1 0-1 0-0 5 0 1 0 1 0 4.0 -