W. Bede
Team: Virginia Tech Hokies
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 26.2 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 30.3% | 21.1% | 77.8% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -2.13 (#1657) | Pts For -2.13 | Prevent +3.28 | Net +1.15 | Min 420 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +3.28 (#132) | Pts For -2.13 | Prevent +3.28 | Net +1.15 | Min 420 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.15 (#328) | Pts For -2.13 | Prevent +3.28 | Net +1.15 | Min 420 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.98 (#1632) | Reb For -0.98 | Prevent +1.43 | Net +0.45 | Min 420 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.43 (#135) | Reb For -0.98 | Prevent +1.43 | Net +0.45 | Min 420 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.04 (#1086) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.27 | Min 420 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.30 (#68) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.27 | Min 420 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.27 (#191) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.27 | Min 420 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.63 (#84) | DReb For +0.63 | Prevent -0.46 | Net +0.18 | Min 420 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.46 (#1711) | DReb For +0.63 | Prevent -0.46 | Net +0.18 | Min 420 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.18 (#510) | DReb For +0.63 | Prevent -0.46 | Net +0.18 | Min 420 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.45 (#395) | Reb For -0.98 | Prevent +1.43 | Net +0.45 | Min 420 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.05 (#605) | Ast For -0.05 | Prevent +0.94 | Net +0.89 | Min 420 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.94 (#79) | Ast For -0.05 | Prevent +0.94 | Net +0.89 | Min 420 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.89 (#148) | Ast For -0.05 | Prevent +0.94 | Net +0.89 | Min 420 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.22 (#170) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.16 | Min 420 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.06 (#1324) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.16 | Min 420 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.16 (#292) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.16 | Min 420 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.28 (#1556) | Stocks For -0.28 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.12 | Min 420 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.40 (#186) | Stocks For -0.28 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.12 | Min 420 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.12 (#565) | Stocks For -0.28 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.12 | Min 420 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.75 (#103) | TOV For +0.75 | Prevent -0.61 | Net +0.14 | Min 420 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.61 (#1699) | TOV For +0.75 | Prevent -0.61 | Net +0.14 | Min 420 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.14 (#400) | TOV For +0.75 | Prevent -0.61 | Net +0.14 | Min 420 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 16 | 26.2 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 30.3% | 21.1% | 77.8% | 39.3 | 36.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 9 | 30.9 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 10.4 | 40.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 54.4 | 42.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 32 | 25.8 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 38.5% | 32.2% | 53.8% | 47.3 | 46.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 7 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 55.6% | 66.7% | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-19 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 70-75 | 29 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | L | 73-81 | 31 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 84-46 | 23 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-23 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 53-69 | 27 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | W | 80-76 | 37 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-02-03 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 72-83 | 26 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 65-51 | 35 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-01-27 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 62-51 | 32 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 60-78 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-17 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 64-60 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-12 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | W | 74-67 | 19 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-10 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 77-63 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-06 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 71-73 | 28 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-29 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | W | 80-78 | 26 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-12-21 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 84-58 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-03 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 64-57 | 28 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |