B. Beverly
Team: NC State Wolfpack
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 29.4 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 57.1% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +0.25 (#316) | Pts For +0.25 | Prevent +1.61 | Net +1.86 | Min 147 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.61 (#337) | Pts For +0.25 | Prevent +1.61 | Net +1.86 | Min 147 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.86 (#235) | Pts For +0.25 | Prevent +1.61 | Net +1.86 | Min 147 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.21 (#733) | Reb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +0.58 | Min 147 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.79 (#299) | Reb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +0.58 | Min 147 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.00 (#920) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.06 | Min 147 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#569) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.06 | Min 147 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.06 (#675) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.06 | Min 147 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.52 (#1705) | DReb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -0.10 | Min 147 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.42 (#178) | DReb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -0.10 | Min 147 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.10 (#1189) | DReb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -0.10 | Min 147 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.58 (#311) | Reb For -0.21 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +0.58 | Min 147 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.16 (#1023) | Ast For -0.16 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.07 | Min 147 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.23 (#528) | Ast For -0.16 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.07 | Min 147 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.07 (#660) | Ast For -0.16 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.07 | Min 147 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.05 (#539) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.12 | Min 147 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.07 (#495) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.12 | Min 147 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.12 (#398) | 3PM For +0.05 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.12 | Min 147 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.15 (#1226) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.03 | Min 147 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.12 (#692) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.03 | Min 147 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.03 (#1048) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.03 | Min 147 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.07 (#949) | TOV For +0.07 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.25 | Min 147 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.32 (#1499) | TOV For +0.07 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.25 | Min 147 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.25 (#1441) | TOV For +0.07 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.25 | Min 147 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35.7% | 37.4% | 68.0% | 49.7 | 47.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | NC State Wolfpack | 5 | 29.4 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 57.1% | 54.6 | 52.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | NC State Wolfpack | 8 | 21.2 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 47.4% | 47.8% | 66.7% | 62.3 | 61.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | NC State Wolfpack | 19 | 32.2 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 7.9 | 5.6 | 39.1% | 34.9% | 65.2% | 57.4 | 51.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | NC State Wolfpack | 11 | 32.8 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 6.8 | 31.6% | 28.9% | 90.9% | 56.3 | 40.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-18 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | W | 75-61 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 68-89 | 31 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-02-24 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 68-61 | 20 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-02-03 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 57-64 | 36 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | W | 79-76 | 29 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10.0 | - |