A. Wheeler
Team: St. John's Red Storm
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season, 49 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78 | 18.1 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 45.9% | 35.3% | 64.2% |
Model Outputs โ 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +13.83 (#862) | Pts For +13.83 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +33.83 | Min 513 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +20.00 (#56) | Pts For +13.83 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +33.83 | Min 513 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +33.83 (#307) | Pts For +13.83 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +33.83 | Min 513 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +8.00 (#1006) | Reb For +8.00 | Prevent +13.17 | Net +21.17 | Min 513 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +13.17 (#649) | Reb For +8.00 | Prevent +13.17 | Net +21.17 | Min 513 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.34 (#558) | OReb For +0.34 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -0.09 | Min 513 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.43 (#3672) | OReb For +0.34 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -0.09 | Min 513 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.09 (#3263) | OReb For +0.34 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -0.09 | Min 513 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.67 (#686) | DReb For +0.67 | Prevent -0.71 | Net -0.04 | Min 513 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.71 (#3465) | DReb For +0.67 | Prevent -0.71 | Net -0.04 | Min 513 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.04 (#2480) | DReb For +0.67 | Prevent -0.71 | Net -0.04 | Min 513 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +21.17 (#540) | Reb For +8.00 | Prevent +13.17 | Net +21.17 | Min 513 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +6.20 (#539) | Ast For +6.20 | Prevent +5.29 | Net +11.49 | Min 513 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +5.29 (#748) | Ast For +6.20 | Prevent +5.29 | Net +11.49 | Min 513 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +11.49 (#351) | Ast For +6.20 | Prevent +5.29 | Net +11.49 | Min 513 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.26 (#696) | 3PM For +0.26 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.11 | Min 513 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.15 (#3228) | 3PM For +0.26 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.11 | Min 513 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.11 (#1055) | 3PM For +0.26 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.11 | Min 513 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +3.25 (#658) | Stocks For +3.25 | Prevent +3.56 | Net +6.81 | Min 513 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +3.56 (#809) | Stocks For +3.25 | Prevent +3.56 | Net +6.81 | Min 513 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +6.81 (#561) | Stocks For +3.25 | Prevent +3.56 | Net +6.81 | Min 513 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.69 (#1611) | TOV For +0.69 | Prevent -3.29 | Net -2.60 | Min 513 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -3.29 (#3059) | TOV For +0.69 | Prevent -3.29 | Net -2.60 | Min 513 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -2.60 (#2559) | TOV For +0.69 | Prevent -3.29 | Net -2.60 | Min 513 |
Shot Chart โ 2021-2022
17/35 FG (48.6%), 34 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 60.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.7 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.7 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 11.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 5.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season, 49 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | St. John's Red Storm | 29 | 22.6 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8.0 | 8.9 | 48.9% | 38.5% | 64.7% | 59.0 | 57.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Purdue Boilermakers | 15 | 17.5 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 36.7% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 49.5 | 46.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Purdue Boilermakers | 10 | 16.8 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 31.7% | 19.2% | 80.0% | 43.0 | 37.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Purdue Boilermakers | 24 | 13.6 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 49.4% | 41.8% | 57.9% | 62.7 | 62.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season, 49 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-10 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 65-66 | 29 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-09 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 92-73 | 16 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 77-85 | 24 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 1-4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 81-66 | 26 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 94-99 | 29 | 8-13 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 78-81 | 24 | 1-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 91-57 | 29 | 6-8 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 86-73 | 25 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 60-63 | 28 | 5-18 | 1-7 | 2-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 69-75 | 34 | 11-17 | 6-10 | 3-3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 75-72 | 31 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 90-77 | 25 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 82-86 | 33 | 7-11 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 62-73 | 17 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 84-63 | 30 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 60-66 | 25 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 64-87 | 28 | 7-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 88-69 | 27 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 78-86 | 25 | 4-11 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 73-83 | 25 | 6-9 | 3-3 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 89-84 | 31 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 82-64 | 16 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 83-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 75-95 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 77-68 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 76-70 | 11 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 74-76 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 91-70 | 18 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Mississippi Valley S | W | 119-61 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-03-19 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 69-78 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-03-12 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 78-87 | 22 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-03-06 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 67-58 | 23 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-03-02 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 73-69 | 20 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-02-11 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 68-71 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 75-70 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-02 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 60-61 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 81-62 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-22 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 53-70 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-19 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 67-65 | 24 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-01-08 | @ | Michigan State Spart | W | 55-54 | 29 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 58-66 | 18 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-29 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 76-81 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 55-70 | 11 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-16 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 67-60 | 24 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-03-03 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 77-68 | 8 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-11 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | L | 76-88 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-02-05 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 104-68 | 17 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-01-28 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 63-70 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-21 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 62-79 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-18 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 50-57 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-12 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 71-42 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-01-09 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 78-84 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-11-09 | vs | Texas Longhorns | L | 66-70 | 34 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-11-06 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 79-57 | 30 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-03-30 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 75-80 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-03-28 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | W | 99-94 | 13 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-03-23 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 87-61 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-21 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 61-48 | 12 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 73-75 | 10 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-03-09 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 70-57 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-03-05 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 69-73 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 86-51 | 22 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 73-56 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 75-72 | 14 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 76-64 | 11 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-12 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 56-70 | 16 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 81-62 | 11 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-03 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 73-63 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-31 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 99-90 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-27 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 73-63 | 16 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 70-55 | 14 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-01-08 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 59-77 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 86-70 | 15 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-12-06 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 62-60 | 21 | 6-7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 57-76 | 17 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-11-23 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 84-46 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 83-89 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 90-57 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |