Isaiah Washington
Team: Iona
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 35.6 | 13.6 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 11.0 | 10.9 | 44.2% | 32.3% | 89.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -5.43 (#1673) | Pts For -5.43 | Prevent +5.58 | Net +0.15 | Min 249 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +5.58 (#226) | Pts For -5.43 | Prevent +5.58 | Net +0.15 | Min 249 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.15 (#1055) | Pts For -5.43 | Prevent +5.58 | Net +0.15 | Min 249 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -3.01 (#1716) | Reb For -3.01 | Prevent +2.14 | Net -0.87 | Min 249 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +2.14 (#291) | Reb For -3.01 | Prevent +2.14 | Net -0.87 | Min 249 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.41 (#1824) | OReb For -0.41 | Prevent -0.69 | Net -1.10 | Min 249 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.69 (#1848) | OReb For -0.41 | Prevent -0.69 | Net -1.10 | Min 249 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -1.10 (#1854) | OReb For -0.41 | Prevent -0.69 | Net -1.10 | Min 249 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.57 (#259) | DReb For +0.57 | Prevent -0.36 | Net +0.20 | Min 249 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.36 (#1535) | DReb For +0.57 | Prevent -0.36 | Net +0.20 | Min 249 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.20 (#441) | DReb For +0.57 | Prevent -0.36 | Net +0.20 | Min 249 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.87 (#1671) | Reb For -3.01 | Prevent +2.14 | Net -0.87 | Min 249 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -1.09 (#1687) | Ast For -1.09 | Prevent +1.05 | Net -0.04 | Min 249 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +1.05 (#267) | Ast For -1.09 | Prevent +1.05 | Net -0.04 | Min 249 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.04 (#1178) | Ast For -1.09 | Prevent +1.05 | Net -0.04 | Min 249 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.03 (#736) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.13 | Min 249 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.10 (#375) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.13 | Min 249 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.13 (#468) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.13 | Min 249 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.66 (#1614) | Stocks For -0.66 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 249 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.66 (#286) | Stocks For -0.66 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 249 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.00 (#1067) | Stocks For -0.66 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.00 | Min 249 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.88 (#283) | TOV For +0.88 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -0.37 | Min 249 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -1.24 (#1695) | TOV For +0.88 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -0.37 | Min 249 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.37 (#1521) | TOV For +0.88 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -0.37 | Min 249 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Long Beach State Beach | 5 | 33.2 | 13.0 | 7.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 10.6 | 12.0 | 37.7% | 25.0% | 80.8% | 50.4 | 41.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Iona | 7 | 35.6 | 13.6 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 11.0 | 10.9 | 44.2% | 32.3% | 89.5% | 55.6 | 50.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 12 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 29.2% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 35.9 | 33.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 13 | 20.4 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 38.6% | 31.6% | 79.2% | 52.9 | 44.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-11 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 54-56 | 40 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-03-10 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 70-60 | 40 | 7-15 | 1-5 | 9-9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 17.0 | - |
| 2020-03-06 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 65-68 | 32 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-02-21 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 70-69 | 40 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-02-14 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 80-57 | 38 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-01-31 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 64-87 | 39 | 5-13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-01-19 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 73-83 | 20 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | - |