N. Haugen
Team: North Dakota Fighting Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 42.9% | 66.7% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 14 games, 51.7 minutes, 158.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.71 | 1056 | 51 | 158 | +2 | +0.1 | +1.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.71 (#1056) | SE 3.77 | Poss 159 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.71 (#1056) | Off -0.09 | Def +0.80 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.26 (#1631) | PM/G +0.1 | PM/40 +1.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 10 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 33.3% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 9 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 42.9% | 66.7% | - | 71.4 | 57.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | North Dakota Fighting Hawks | 31 | 24.3 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 42.0% | 31.2% | 90.7% | 55.3 | 49.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-15 | @ | Air Force Falcons | L | 67-77 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-03-12 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 77-76 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-03-10 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 71-70 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-28 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 74-52 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 52-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-21 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 69-87 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | vs | Louisiana Tech Bulld | W | 76-73 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 83-73 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Waldorf College Warr | W | 77-46 | 13 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |