Eshaunte Jones
Team: Nebraska
Position: G-F
Season Averages — 2008-2009
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 40.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Northern Kentucky Norse | 27 | 32.2 | 15.7 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 18.5 | 43.1% | 37.1% | 73.7% | 289.7 | 53.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 15 | 11.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 55.6% | 64.3% | 57.1% | 104.4 | 80.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 29 | 16.9 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 42.7% | 43.5% | 64.7% | 57.5 | 56.6 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 4 | 11.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 47.0 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-11-25 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 71-57 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2008-11-22 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 67-53 | 13 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2008-11-19 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 62-50 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2008-11-16 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 63-46 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - |