Jack Hill
Team: Saint Peter's
Position: C
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 100.0% | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 24 games, 119.2 minutes, 344.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6.70 | 4330 | 119 | 344 | -59 | -2.5 | -19.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -6.70 (#4330) | SE 3.47 | Poss 344 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -6.70 (#4330) | Off -3.62 | Def -3.08 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -17.14 (#3317) | PM/G -2.5 | PM/40 -19.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 9 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 72.7% | - | 100.0% | 176.8 | 72.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 15 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 100.0% | - | - | 250.0 | 100.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 16 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 53.8% | - | 0.0% | 48.9 | 53.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 29 | 10.1 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 38.0% | - | 42.9% | 39.2 | 38.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-18 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 43-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 72-75 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-25 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 59-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 67-57 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-11 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 66-54 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-04 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 70-47 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 80-60 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 85-53 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 62-53 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-21 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 77-69 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-17 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 63-65 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 77-57 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 43-70 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 52-70 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 30-55 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |