Tim Williams
Team: Saint Mary's
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 59 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 57.3% | 22.2% | 72.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 10 games, 25.7 minutes, 81.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2011-2012. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.78 | 2187 | 25 | 81 | -1 | -0.1 | -1.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2011-2012
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.78 (#2187) | SE 4.16 | Poss 81 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.78 (#2187) | Off -1.27 | Def +0.49 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.23 (#1757) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -1.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 59 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 15 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 72.6 | 68.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 22 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 77.3% | 55.7 | 50.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 23 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 68.8% | 0.0% | 68.2% | 70.8 | 68.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2012-2013
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 59 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 61 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-02 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 80-67 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |