William Mosley
Team: Northwestern State Demons
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for W. Mosley. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EUROCUP | Partizan Nis Belgrade | EuroCup | 12 | 19.7 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 0.6 |
| 2019-2020 | EUROCUP | Partizan Nis Belgrade | EuroCup | 16 | 20.5 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 0.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Northwestern State Demons | ESPN | 30 | 29.3 | 11.5 | 9.6 | 1.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Northwestern State Demons | ESPN | 15 | 30.4 | 6.9 | 9.1 | 1.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Northwestern State Demons | ESPN | 29 | 26.9 | 6.0 | 9.2 | 0.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Northwestern State Demons | ESPN | 31 | 24.7 | 6.3 | 8.5 | 0.6 |
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 30.4 | 6.9 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 19.5 | 59.3% | - | 18.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 21 games, 538.2 minutes, 1958.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.62 | 1101 | 538 | 1958 | -10 | -0.5 | -0.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.62 (#1101) | SE 2.74 | Poss 1959 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.62 (#1101) | Off +0.04 | Def +0.59 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.51 (#2115) | PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -0.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Northwestern State Demons | 30 | 29.3 | 11.5 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 23.1 | 60.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 131.7 | 60.6 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Northwestern State Demons | 15 | 30.4 | 6.9 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 19.5 | 59.3% | - | 18.2% | 141.8 | 59.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Northwestern State Demons | 29 | 26.9 | 6.0 | 9.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 56.5% | - | 41.0% | 53.7 | 56.5 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Northwestern State Demons | 31 | 24.7 | 6.3 | 8.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 14.5 | 67.2% | - | 35.8% | 60.3 | 67.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-09 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 96-97 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 33.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 70-65 | 30 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | @ | Nicholls Colonels | L | 81-83 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 78-71 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 32.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 64-63 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | L | 62-78 | 28 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 85-78 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 31.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | SE Louisiana Lions | L | 84-93 | 34 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-01-26 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | W | 79-69 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 24.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | McNeese Cowboys | W | 87-77 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 30.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 58-63 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 80-79 | 39 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 73-64 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2010-11-17 | @ | Memphis Tigers | L | 79-94 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 78-87 | 30 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 17.0 | - |