Jermel Jenkins
Team: Iona
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 26.1 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 38.9% | 36.8% | 68.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 26 games, 139.9 minutes, 501.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.83 | 3044 | 139 | 500 | +12 | +0.5 | +3.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.83 (#3044) | SE 3.72 | Poss 501 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.83 (#3044) | Off -1.00 | Def -0.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.40 (#1335) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +3.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Iona | 29 | 13.6 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 6.7 | 51.0% | 47.4% | 90.9% | 152.3 | 69.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Iona | 24 | 26.1 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 38.9% | 36.8% | 68.8% | 90.0 | 50.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Iona | 31 | 25.5 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 36.5% | 36.0% | 72.3% | 49.6 | 46.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Iona | 30 | 23.7 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 37.3% | 39.1% | 66.7% | 49.4 | 46.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-30 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 69-76 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-03-26 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 83-80 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-03-16 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 85-77 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-03-07 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 57-62 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2011-03-06 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 83-59 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 25.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 94-64 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 74-69 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-02-25 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 73-59 | 23 | 4-10 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Liberty Flames | W | 77-57 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 102-65 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-02-11 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 69-65 | 32 | 6-12 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2011-02-04 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 71-75 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-30 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 85-88 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 59-61 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 73-75 | 32 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-01-21 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 72-66 | 26 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-16 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 79-41 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-14 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 100-96 | 35 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 86-68 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 70-52 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-12-18 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 77-83 | 30 | 2-10 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 72-74 | 36 | 4-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 68-78 | 37 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 72-73 | 30 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 7.0 | - |