Corey Law
Team: High Point
Position: F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 21.6 | 6.7 | 8.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 15.0 | 57.1% | - | 25.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 16 games, 302.2 minutes, 1051.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.94 | 2265 | 302 | 1051 | -24 | -1.5 | -3.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.94 (#2265) | SE 2.74 | Poss 1051 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.94 (#2265) | Off -0.45 | Def -0.49 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.28 (#2683) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -3.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | High Point | 28 | 14.6 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 10.4 | 85.7% | - | 54.5% | 692.6 | 85.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | High Point | 29 | 25.8 | 9.6 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 15.3 | 61.9% | - | 42.9% | 183.9 | 61.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | High Point | 7 | 21.6 | 6.7 | 8.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 15.0 | 57.1% | - | 25.0% | 223.4 | 57.1 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | High Point | 29 | 23.8 | 9.0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 7.2 | 9.0 | 49.5% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 52.2 | 49.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-02-07 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 82-74 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 72-70 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-02-01 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 69-62 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 77-75 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 22.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 58-82 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | VMI Keydets | L | 91-97 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 21.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | vs | Ferrum Panthers | W | 90-57 | 21 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 19.0 | - |