D. Singleton
Team: High Point
Position: G
Season Averages — 2009-2010
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 18.9 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 50.0% | - | 53.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2009-2010: 21 games, 308.7 minutes, 1098.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2009-2010. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.68 | 1116 | 308 | 1098 | +33 | +1.6 | +4.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2009-2010
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.68 (#1116) | SE 2.68 | Poss 1099 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.68 (#1116) | Off +0.25 | Def +0.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.00 (#1059) | PM/G +1.6 | PM/40 +4.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | High Point | 29 | 18.9 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 50.0% | - | 53.7% | 51.3 | 50.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | High Point | 30 | 27.1 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 7.9 | 38.3% | 17.6% | 54.8% | 43.9 | 39.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-02 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 73-84 | 22 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-02-27 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 67-48 | 20 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-02-25 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 71-66 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2010-02-20 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 67-76 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-02-16 | @ | VMI Keydets | L | 84-91 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2010-02-13 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 73-68 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-02-07 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 63-77 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-02-02 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 66-70 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-01-30 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 82-80 | 24 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-01-28 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 69-83 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-01-23 | vs | VMI Keydets | L | 91-94 | 23 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-01-21 | vs | Liberty Flames | W | 81-53 | 21 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2010-01-16 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 58-75 | 18 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-01-14 | @ | Charleston Southern | L | 69-73 | 16 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2010-01-11 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 58-55 | 26 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-01-09 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 83-77 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-01-04 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 66-62 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-01-02 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 78-68 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2009-12-29 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 70-58 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2009-12-22 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 69-82 | 10 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2009-12-20 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 76-109 | 24 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2009-12-09 | @ | South Carolina State | L | 63-76 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2009-12-05 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 68-82 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-12-03 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 63-61 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | - |
| 2009-11-30 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 74-66 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-11-25 | @ | Auburn Tigers | L | 54-75 | 16 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-11-21 | vs | Hampden-Sydney Tiger | W | 100-74 | 25 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2009-11-18 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 60-83 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2009-11-14 | vs | NC Pembroke Braves | W | 104-72 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13.0 | - |