Bo Holston
Team: The Citadel
Position: F
Season Averages — 2011-2012
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 22.9 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 51.2% | 14.3% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 18 games, 334.4 minutes, 1071.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2011-2012. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.75 | 4117 | 334 | 1071 | -93 | -5.2 | -11.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2011-2012
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.75 (#4117) | SE 3.14 | Poss 1071 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.75 (#4117) | Off -2.01 | Def -1.75 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.68 (#3684) | PM/G -5.2 | PM/40 -11.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 25 | 22.9 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 51.2% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 154.5 | 52.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 12 | 16.9 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 7.2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 21 | 13.2 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 36.8% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 48.1 | 39.5 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | -1.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-02 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 56-68 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-02-25 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 47-55 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-02-22 | vs | Appalachian State Mo | W | 62-51 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 25.0 | - |
| 2012-02-18 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 48-46 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-02-16 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 53-70 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2012-02-09 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 66-77 | 24 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-02-04 | @ | Elon Phoenix | L | 66-71 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-01-28 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 58-67 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-01-26 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 55-62 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2012-01-23 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 72-78 | 35 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-01-14 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 66-67 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-01-07 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 73-62 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-01-05 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 45-77 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-01-02 | vs | Virginia-Wise Highla | W | 91-74 | 26 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-12-29 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 55-86 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-12-22 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 58-70 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-12-19 | @ | James Madison Dukes | L | 49-67 | 22 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-12-06 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 58-80 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-12-03 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 63-82 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-12-01 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 64-83 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-11-26 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 72-80 | 34 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-11-21 | vs | Johnson University ( | W | 97-44 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-11-16 | vs | Clemson Tigers | L | 50-73 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-11-12 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 83-72 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-11-11 | @ | VMI Keydets | L | 100-103 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10.0 | - |