Anthony Campbell
Team: Austin Peay
Position: F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 32.5 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 23.1% | 25.0% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 9 games, 248.0 minutes, 856.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.43 | 196 | 248 | 856 | +45 | +5.0 | +7.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.43 (#196) | SE 2.88 | Poss 857 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.43 (#196) | Off +1.91 | Def +1.52 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.25 (#825) | PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +7.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | 30 | 31.0 | 14.6 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 18.7 | 33.3% | 23.5% | 92.3% | 565.6 | 39.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | 10 | 15.1 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 25.9% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 75.4 | 31.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | 2 | 32.5 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 23.1% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.9 | 26.9 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | 31 | 34.6 | 15.5 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 10.6 | 10.5 | 48.6% | 37.3% | 80.6% | 62.3 | 57.3 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | 33 | 20.7 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 50.0% | 37.6% | 72.7% | 63.2 | 60.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11-23 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 65-87 | 33 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 64-62 | 32 | 1-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |