Dion Dixon
Team: Cincinnati
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 27.6 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 6.4 | 9.0 | 39.8% | 36.7% | 76.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 29 games, 696.9 minutes, 2163.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.21 | 224 | 696 | 2163 | +168 | +5.8 | +9.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.21 (#224) | SE 2.59 | Poss 2163 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.21 (#224) | Off +0.87 | Def +2.34 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.77 (#156) | PM/G +5.8 | PM/40 +9.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 36 | 33.9 | 13.0 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 11.8 | 34.3% | 21.6% | 73.1% | 84.0 | 38.6 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 20 | 27.6 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 6.4 | 9.0 | 39.8% | 36.7% | 76.6% | 72.3 | 48.4 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 33 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 36.2% | 22.2% | 74.0% | 47.1 | 40.9 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 32 | 21.9 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 36.7% | 30.5% | 66.7% | 49.3 | 45.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-19 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 58-69 | 27 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-03-17 | vs | Missouri Tigers | W | 78-63 | 27 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 6-7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-03-10 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 51-89 | 34 | 5-11 | 3-9 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-03-09 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 87-61 | 31 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 8-9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 69-47 | 26 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 6-8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 67-60 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 59-67 | 22 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 58-46 | 26 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 93-81 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | W | 63-54 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-08 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 71-68 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 59-71 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | L | 55-66 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-01-26 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 72-56 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 53-51 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 58-66 | 32 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 52-67 | 33 | 6-12 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 74-66 | 28 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 61-72 | 30 | 3-14 | 0-5 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-06 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 66-46 | 36 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |