Mookie Jones
Team: Syracuse
Position: F
Season Averages — 2011-2012
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 35.7% | 36.4% | 60.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 7 games, 35.9 minutes, 133.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2011-2012. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.84 | 3132 | 35 | 133 | +6 | +0.9 | +6.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2011-2012
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.84 (#3132) | SE 4.08 | Poss 134 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.84 (#3132) | Off -0.30 | Def -1.54 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.48 (#1469) | PM/G +0.9 | PM/40 +6.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Syracuse | 7 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 35.7% | 36.4% | 60.0% | 61.7 | 50.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Syracuse | 12 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 39.4% | 41.4% | 100.0% | 61.1 | 57.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Syracuse | 17 | 10.5 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 45.8% | 44.6% | 57.1% | 63.3 | 63.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Syracuse | 9 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 45.2% | 31.8% | 66.7% | 57.2 | 56.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-01-14 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 78-55 | 8 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-12-28 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 75-49 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-11-29 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 84-48 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-11-19 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 92-47 | 7 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-11-15 | vs | Albany Great Danes | W | 98-74 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-11-14 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 92-56 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-11-12 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 78-53 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |