Paul Williams
Team: Dayton
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 26.4 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 8.4 | 49.0% | 43.8% | 83.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 33 games, 736.3 minutes, 2344.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 33 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.32 | 1307 | 736 | 2344 | +38 | +1.2 | +2.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.32 (#1307) | SE 2.58 | Poss 2345 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.32 (#1307) | Off -0.88 | Def +1.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.62 (#876) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +2.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Dayton | 31 | 29.9 | 9.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 36.5% | 40.7% | 84.6% | 205.2 | 45.2 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Dayton | 20 | 26.4 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 8.4 | 49.0% | 43.8% | 83.3% | 149.1 | 62.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Dayton | 36 | 20.4 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 35.1% | 32.3% | 77.5% | 61.0 | 45.3 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Dayton | 32 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 32.9% | 26.3% | 61.5% | 41.3 | 39.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-15 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 84-94 | 33 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-03-13 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 54-67 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-03-12 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 64-61 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-03-11 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 68-67 | 25 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-03-08 | @ | UMass Minutemen | W | 78-50 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | @ | George Washington Co | L | 58-60 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 51-69 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 62-66 | 30 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 64-63 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 69-51 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 63-75 | 27 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-09 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 53-67 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 63-61 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-01-30 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 64-82 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-01-25 | vs | Richmond Spiders | L | 61-70 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 91-57 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 76-81 | 30 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 65-59 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | @ | UMass Minutemen | L | 50-55 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 67-52 | 24 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10.0 | - |