Genesis Maciel
Team: Hartford Hawks
Position: F-C
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 77 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78 | 18.6 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 39.1% | 33.3% | 73.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 6 games, 94.5 minutes, 287.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2011-2012. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.53 | 3650 | 94 | 287 | -26 | -4.3 | -11.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2011-2012
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.53 (#3650) | SE 3.66 | Poss 287 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.53 (#3650) | Off -2.39 | Def -0.14 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -9.05 (#2721) | PM/G -4.3 | PM/40 -11.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 77 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 26 | 17.3 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 38.2% | 32.3% | 66.7% | 56.4 | 48.6 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 18 | 20.1 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 39.7% | 34.7% | 75.0% | 51.9 | 50.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 2 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 32 | 19.5 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 39.7% | 33.3% | 73.9% | 48.9 | 44.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2011-2012
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 77 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 26 of 78 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-04 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 73-77 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2012-03-03 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 53-49 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-02-25 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 55-64 | 20 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2012-02-21 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 50-74 | 23 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-02-18 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 67-51 | 13 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2012-02-15 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 64-50 | 18 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2012-02-12 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 62-60 | 13 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2012-02-07 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 76-70 | 17 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-02-04 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 56-82 | 24 | 5-12 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-02-01 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 51-52 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-01-28 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 60-72 | 14 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-01-25 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 37-60 | 18 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-01-22 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 46-65 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-01-19 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 63-49 | 21 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-01-17 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 74-57 | 12 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2012-01-15 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 69-57 | 25 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-12-10 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 76-79 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-12-06 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 61-70 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-12-03 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 48-67 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-11-29 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | L | 69-74 | 20 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-11-26 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 58-92 | 18 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-11-23 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 66-80 | 24 | 3-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-11-19 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 52-59 | 23 | 4-10 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-11-16 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 50-63 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-11-12 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 55-70 | 25 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-11-11 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 50-70 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10.0 | - |