Perry Petty
Team: Santa Clara
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 22.3 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 36.3% | 22.5% | 64.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 10 games, 260.7 minutes, 885.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.53 | 1179 | 260 | 885 | -81 | -8.1 | -12.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.53 (#1179) | SE 2.93 | Poss 885 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.53 (#1179) | Off +0.29 | Def +0.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -9.15 (#3592) | PM/G -8.1 | PM/40 -12.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley | 6 | 22.5 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 6.5 | 5.8 | 35.9% | 19.0% | 65.5% | 49.3 | 41.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 29 | 22.2 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 36.4% | 23.7% | 63.0% | 44.0 | 40.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 6 of 35 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-03 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 75-74 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 60-79 | 31 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 1-4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-12-10 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 52-74 | 26 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 8-12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 57-79 | 24 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 67-53 | 26 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 46-69 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 6-7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |