Kevin Foster
Team: Santa Clara
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 32.9 | 21.8 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 24.5 | 38.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 27 games, 775.2 minutes, 2697.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.67 | 58 | 775 | 2697 | +54 | +2.0 | +2.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.67 (#58) | SE 2.84 | Poss 2698 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.67 (#58) | Off +3.06 | Def +1.61 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.00 (#701) | PM/G +2.0 | PM/40 +2.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 36 | 32.2 | 19.1 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 22.4 | 44.2% | 32.8% | 94.7% | 306.2 | 53.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 17 | 31.6 | 18.1 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 19.4 | 33.8% | 36.6% | 73.9% | 196.5 | 44.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 19 | 32.9 | 21.8 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 24.5 | 38.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 358.3 | 48.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 6 | 31.5 | 19.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 18.5 | 5.8 | 32.4% | 31.0% | 83.3% | 47.9 | 42.3 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 32 | 30.1 | 14.4 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 12.0 | 5.9 | 40.1% | 35.7% | 78.9% | 54.3 | 50.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-30 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 76-69 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-03-25 | @ | SMU Mustangs | W | 72-55 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 37.0 | - |
| 2011-03-22 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 95-91 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 37.0 | - |
| 2011-03-18 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 88-75 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 41.0 | - |
| 2011-03-15 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 68-63 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2011-03-06 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 64-73 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 28.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 76-68 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 24.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 71-68 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 24.0 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 94-88 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 68-78 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 33.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 76-85 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 26.0 | - |
| 2011-02-01 | vs | UC Santa Cruz Banana | W | 85-60 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 27.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 79-72 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 37.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 71-59 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 72-59 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 24.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 85-71 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 41.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 59-84 | 31 | 5-15 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-12-10 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 67-63 | 35 | 7-18 | 3-9 | 9-11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 16.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 82-77 | 31 | 7-17 | 4-13 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4.0 | - |