Demetri Goodson
Team: Gonzaga
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 88 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95 | 20.4 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 46.7% | 20.7% | 62.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 32 games, 670.1 minutes, 2251.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.07 | 1583 | 670 | 2251 | +133 | +4.2 | +7.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.07 (#1583) | SE 2.71 | Poss 2251 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.07 (#1583) | Off -0.37 | Def +0.31 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.91 (#286) | PM/G +4.2 | PM/40 +7.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 88 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | 27 | 22.7 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 40.8% | 28.6% | 72.7% | 48.8 | 43.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | 34 | 25.6 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 47.0% | 13.8% | 56.1% | 51.4 | 48.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Gonzaga | 34 | 13.4 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 54.0% | 25.0% | 64.7% | 58.9 | 55.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 88 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 27 of 95 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-19 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 67-89 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-03-17 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 86-71 | 33 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-03-07 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 75-63 | 13 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-03-06 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 71-67 | 20 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-28 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 96-49 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 68-31 | 16 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 89-85 | 23 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 70-53 | 15 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 85-76 | 27 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 63-44 | 15 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-02-10 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 67-57 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | vs | Memphis Tigers | L | 58-62 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 67-64 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 86-53 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 71-73 | 21 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 91-96 | 30 | 6-14 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 71-85 | 29 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 79-59 | 26 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-13 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 92-75 | 32 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-12-18 | @ | Baylor Bears | W | 68-64 | 31 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-12-11 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 79-83 | 25 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-12-04 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 61-73 | 28 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-11-23 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 66-63 | 36 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | - |
| 2010-11-22 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 64-81 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-11-16 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 76-79 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 86-56 | 28 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 117-72 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |