Harouna Mutombo
Team: Western Carolina
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 29.4 | 12.2 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 54.9% | 41.7% | 22.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 24 games, 590.4 minutes, 1940.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.80 | 308 | 590 | 1940 | +90 | +3.8 | +6.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.80 (#308) | SE 2.63 | Poss 1941 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.80 (#308) | Off +0.73 | Def +2.07 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.64 (#475) | PM/G +3.8 | PM/40 +6.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Western Carolina | 30 | 29.6 | 13.7 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 19.2 | 42.6% | 16.7% | 51.9% | 349.9 | 44.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Western Carolina | 17 | 29.4 | 12.2 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 16.5 | 54.9% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 175.7 | 59.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Western Carolina | 34 | 28.4 | 9.4 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 8.6 | 7.4 | 41.6% | 32.2% | 41.4% | 48.0 | 46.4 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Western Carolina | 30 | 30.8 | 14.4 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 11.7 | 9.7 | 46.0% | 30.3% | 62.7% | 52.9 | 49.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-06 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 72-86 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 32.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 77-66 | 33 | 9-12 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Charleston Cougars | W | 70-62 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 23.0 | - |
| 2011-02-24 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 62-70 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-02-21 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 70-66 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 30.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 81-74 | 35 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | @ | Appalachian State Mo | W | 80-75 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-02-11 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 69-68 | 27 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 74-58 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 66-75 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 18.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 65-41 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 46-68 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | Appalachian State Mo | W | 79-78 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 22.0 | - |
| 2011-01-08 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 81-73 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21.0 | - |
| 2010-12-12 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 60-85 | 26 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-12-10 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 50-73 | 23 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 1-6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 64-87 | 26 | 4-10 | 4-6 | 0-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.0 | - |