John Adams
Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Position: F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 1 games, 3.6 minutes, 86.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.06 | 492 | 3 | 86 | -1 | -1.0 | -11.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 31 | 17.9 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 41.8% | 36.1% | 76.2% | 94.4 | 51.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 8 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 21 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 47.5% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 60.5 | 55.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 26 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 39.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.2 | 39.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-02 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 87-75 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 55-72 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | vs | Colgate Raiders | L | 90-94 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-26 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 68-81 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 79-62 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 79-80 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 71-63 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 56-70 | 15 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |