Curtis Dennis
Team: New Mexico Lobos
Position: G-F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 9 games, 62.6 minutes, 196.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.47 | 2759 | 62 | 196 | +3 | +0.3 | +1.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.47 (#2759) | SE 3.69 | Poss 197 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.47 (#2759) | Off -0.71 | Def -0.77 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.53 (#1593) | PM/G +0.3 | PM/40 +1.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Iona | 29 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 34.9% | 31.2% | 60.0% | 121.7 | 46.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Toledo Rockets | 26 | 26.2 | 12.1 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 43.6% | 30.0% | 77.3% | 179.6 | 51.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | New Mexico Lobos | 1 | 23.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 61.5 | 50.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | New Mexico Lobos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36.0% | 21.4% | 63.2% | 45.0 | 42.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11-13 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 63-54 | 23 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.0 | - |