Pierre Jordan
Team: Florida State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 28.6% | 50.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 10 games, 46.8 minutes, 177.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.11 | 3775 | 46 | 177 | -8 | -0.8 | -6.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.11 (#3775) | SE 3.80 | Poss 177 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.11 (#3775) | Off -0.83 | Def -2.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.52 (#2024) | PM/G -0.8 | PM/40 -6.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | 20 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 100.0 | 33.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Georgia Tech | 27 | 11.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 103.3 | 63.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Florida State | 7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 28.6% | 50.0% | - | 35.7 | 35.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Florida State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.0% | 20.0% | - | 44.0 | 44.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Florida State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 47.5 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-20 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 71-57 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | W | 65-59 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 84-66 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-01 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 85-61 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 84-71 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 97-73 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 75-55 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |