R. Gonzales-Agee
Team: San José State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season, 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 54.7% | 0.0% | 51.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 16 games, 118.9 minutes, 407.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.83 | 4184 | 118 | 407 | -31 | -1.9 | -10.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.83 (#4184) | SE 3.36 | Poss 407 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.83 (#4184) | Off -1.33 | Def -1.51 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.61 (#3188) | PM/G -1.9 | PM/40 -10.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +14.42 (#779) | Pts For +14.42 | Prevent +4.60 | Net +19.02 | Min 81 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +4.60 (#2327) | Pts For +14.42 | Prevent +4.60 | Net +19.02 | Min 81 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +19.02 (#1204) | Pts For +14.42 | Prevent +4.60 | Net +19.02 | Min 81 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | +8.10 (#989) | Reb For +8.10 | Prevent +1.20 | Net +9.30 | Min 81 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +1.20 (#2507) | Reb For +8.10 | Prevent +1.20 | Net +9.30 | Min 81 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.04 (#1812) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.03 | Min 81 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.01 (#2459) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.03 | Min 81 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.03 (#2632) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.03 | Min 81 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | -0.08 (#1739) | DReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.02 | Min 81 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | +0.10 (#2222) | DReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.02 | Min 81 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | +0.02 (#1269) | DReb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.02 | Min 81 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +9.30 (#1333) | Reb For +8.10 | Prevent +1.20 | Net +9.30 | Min 81 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.99 (#1023) | Ast For +2.99 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +3.78 | Min 81 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.79 (#2324) | Ast For +2.99 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +3.78 | Min 81 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +3.78 (#1358) | Ast For +2.99 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +3.78 | Min 81 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.04 (#2160) | 3PM For -0.04 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.01 | Min 81 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.05 (#1965) | 3PM For -0.04 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.01 | Min 81 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.01 (#2094) | 3PM For -0.04 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.01 | Min 81 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.17 (#960) | Stocks For +2.17 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +2.80 | Min 81 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.63 (#2292) | Stocks For +2.17 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +2.80 | Min 81 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.80 (#1365) | Stocks For +2.17 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +2.80 | Min 81 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -1.50 (#2759) | TOV For -1.50 | Prevent -0.77 | Net -2.27 | Min 81 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.77 (#1891) | TOV For -1.50 | Prevent -0.77 | Net -2.27 | Min 81 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -2.27 (#2439) | TOV For -1.50 | Prevent -0.77 | Net -2.27 | Min 81 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
1/3 FG (33.3%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season, 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | 17 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 50.0% | - | 64.3% | 54.7 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | San José State | 2 | 20.5 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 10.5 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 71.7 | 75.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | San José State | 3 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 38.5% | - | 20.0% | 36.2 | 38.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season, 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-06 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 59-58 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 70-59 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 78-79 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 63-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-25 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 60-68 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 48-46 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 70-59 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 93-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 63-77 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-09 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 70-68 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 51-86 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 74-64 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 83-85 | 13 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 70-73 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 75-61 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 48-35 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-10 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 73-70 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | L | 80-111 | 16 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | vs | UNLV Rebels | L | 60-76 | 25 | 8-10 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-12-04 | vs | Utah State Aggies | L | 59-71 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 83-76 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-11-14 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 39-87 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |