Ivy Smith
Team: Grambling
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 31.2 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 35.7% | 8.3% | 70.6% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -3.16 (#1472) | Pts For -3.16 | Prevent +1.98 | Net -1.18 | Min 125 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.98 (#709) | Pts For -3.16 | Prevent +1.98 | Net -1.18 | Min 125 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -1.18 (#1669) | Pts For -3.16 | Prevent +1.98 | Net -1.18 | Min 125 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -1.59 (#1486) | Reb For -1.59 | Prevent +1.22 | Net -0.37 | Min 125 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.22 (#555) | Reb For -1.59 | Prevent +1.22 | Net -0.37 | Min 125 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.01 (#949) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.12 | Min 125 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.11 (#1397) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.12 | Min 125 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.12 (#1411) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.12 | Min 125 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.03 (#995) | DReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.24 | Min 125 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.27 (#1409) | DReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.24 | Min 125 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.24 (#1520) | DReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.24 | Min 125 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.37 (#1493) | Reb For -1.59 | Prevent +1.22 | Net -0.37 | Min 125 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.56 (#1403) | Ast For -0.56 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.46 | Min 125 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.10 (#1188) | Ast For -0.56 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.46 | Min 125 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.46 (#1648) | Ast For -0.56 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.46 | Min 125 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.21 (#1713) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.36 | Min 125 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.15 (#1592) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.36 | Min 125 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.36 (#1784) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.36 | Min 125 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.43 (#1433) | Stocks For -0.43 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.17 | Min 125 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.25 (#808) | Stocks For -0.43 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.17 | Min 125 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.17 (#1443) | Stocks For -0.43 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.17 | Min 125 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.43 (#565) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent -0.40 | Net +0.03 | Min 125 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.40 (#1186) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent -0.40 | Net +0.03 | Min 125 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.03 (#776) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent -0.40 | Net +0.03 | Min 125 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Grambling | 4 | 31.2 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 35.7% | 8.3% | 70.6% | 43.5 | 36.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Grambling | 4 | 33.0 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 11.5 | 7.0 | 32.6% | 31.2% | 85.2% | 50.1 | 38.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Grambling | 1 | 36.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 42.9% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 65.8 | 50.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Grambling | 3 | 12.7 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 38.1% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 48.4 | 38.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-10 | @ | Texas Southern Tiger | L | 62-75 | 30 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-13 | @ | Alcorn State Braves | L | 69-87 | 33 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-12-23 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 53-81 | 33 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | @ | San Josรฉ State Spart | L | 76-83 | 29 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 7-9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10.0 | - |