John Guerra
Team: North Carolina Central Eagles
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 62.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | North Carolina Central Eagles | 5 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 71.3 | 71.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | North Carolina Central Eagles | 5 | 19.4 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 36.8% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 46.6 | 44.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | North Carolina Central Eagles | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 68.7 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-20 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 74-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 65-63 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 75-57 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Warren Wilson Owls | W | 123-57 | 15 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 51-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |